Active
Property Photos
25228 Keygrass Court
  1. Image 1 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  2. Image 2 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  3. Image 3 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  4. Image 4 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  5. Image 5 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  6. Image 6 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  7. Image 7 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  8. Image 8 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  9. Image 9 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  10. Image 10 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  11. Image 11 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  12. Image 12 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  13. Image 13 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  14. Image 14 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  15. Image 15 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  16. Image 16 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  17. Image 17 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  18. Image 18 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  19. Image 19 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  20. Image 20 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  21. Image 21 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  22. Image 22 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  23. Image 23 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  24. Image 24 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  25. Image 25 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  26. Image 26 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  27. Image 27 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  28. Image 28 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  29. Image 29 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  30. Image 30 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  31. Image 31 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  32. Image 32 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  33. Image 33 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  34. Image 34 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  35. Image 35 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  36. Image 36 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  37. Image 37 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  38. Image 38 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  39. Image 39 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  40. Image 40 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  41. Image 41 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  42. Image 42 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  43. Image 43 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  44. Image 44 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  45. Image 45 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  46. Image 46 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  47. Image 47 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  48. Image 48 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  49. Image 49 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  50. Image 50 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  51. Image 51 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  52. Image 52 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  53. Image 53 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  54. Image 54 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  55. Image 55 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  56. Image 56 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  57. Image 57 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  58. Image 58 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  59. Image 59 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  60. Image 60 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  61. Image 61 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  62. Image 62 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  63. Image 63 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  64. Image 64 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  65. Image 65 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  66. Image 66 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  67. Image 67 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  68. Image 68 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  69. Image 69 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  70. Image 70 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  71. Image 71 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  72. Image 72 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  73. Image 73 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  74. Image 74 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  75. Image 75 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  76. Image 76 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  77. Image 77 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  78. Image 78 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  79. Image 79 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
  80. Image 80 of 80 For 25228 Keygrass Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $659,000

Address: 25228 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

Description

Welcome to Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club, where this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath single family home offers comfortable living with scenic golf course views in Punta Gorda. Situated on the 15th hole, this home features an open concept floor plan with abundant natural light and a flexible den space ideal for a home office or additional guest area. The property is offered furnished turnkey, providing a convenient move in ready opportunity. The outdoor living area includes a private pool and spa, screened lanai with no see um screening, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, perfect for enjoying Floridas year round climate and golf course views. Additional features include impact windows and doors, a 2 car garage, and well maintained interior finishes throughout. This home includes a golf membership, providing access to the communitys golf course and amenities. Heritage Landing offers a gated setting with a range of lifestyle features including clubhouse dining, fitness center, resort style pool, tennis, pickleball, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and area attractions, this property presents an excellent opportunity to enjoy golf community living in Punta Gorda.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7524683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25228 Keygrass Court
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $659,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2689
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Victoria
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1874.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mary Longares
  • Association Phone: 941-347-2222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TER 000 0000 0047 TERN BAY GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB RESORT LT 47 3249/620 3251/1821 TD3442/1508 CT3934/1396 4343/1454 ORD4491/2056 4867/2138
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422317280010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5010 Key Largo Lane, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
$750,000.00 ($246.63 / sqft )

5010 Key Largo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled pool home with stunning lake and golf course view in desirable Admirals Point. Brand new, contemporary design bathrooms, huge primary bath and cabana secondary bath* enjoy indoor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3041 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550872
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24313 Pirate Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$750,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

24313 Pirate Harbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! SALT WATER CANAL WITH IMMEDIATE ACCESS TO CHARLOTTE HARBOR and 100' of seawall, this Key West style home has a new dock and pilings, and a brand new 10,000# boat lift. Fast access t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7494781
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Shannon Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25246 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$595,000.00 ($195.79 / sqft )

25246 Keygrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION! *GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED!* FLOOD INSURANCE NOT REQUIRED! * MOVE IN READY! * Experienceluxury living at its finestin thisgorgeous Stanford model, ideally situated at theen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506688
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24122 Pyramid Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$714,900.00 ($208.06 / sqft )

24122 Pyramid Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to own a stunning custom waterfront estate home with sweeping water views from nearly every room! Located on one of the most sought after streets in Burnt Store Lakes, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512920
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16760 Acapulco Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$669,000.00 ($239.79 / sqft )

16760 Acapulco Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED 20K! Discover your dream coastal lifestyle in this brand new 2025 custom pool home, perfectly located in the desirable harbor front commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515644
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24050 Bundy Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$600,000.00 ($198.68 / sqft )

24050 Bundy Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience this beautifully designed heated pool home with an outdoor kitchen overlooking a tranquil lakeperfect for enjoying peaceful sunsets and effortless entertaining. This waterfront propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515932
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Michael Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4911 Linkside Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$789,000.00 ($152.41 / sqft )

4911 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of both worlds the beauty of a custom estate home with professionally maintained landscaping!. Nestled among other custom homes in the highly sought after Linkside community, this spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5177 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516895
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25240 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$762,000.00 ($230.84 / sqft )

25240 Keygrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Membership Included | No Flood Insurance Required | Fully Furnished Skip the wait for a model home and step into this impeccably maintained Summerville II residence, where every designer detail h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517492
  2. Provided by HARBORSIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Uzar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16196 Cayman Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$614,000.00 ($203.51 / sqft )

16196 Cayman Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

New price! $614,000. Elegant coastal gem! Nestled along the shores of eagle lake on a cul de sac tip lot in deed restricted burnt store lakes, punta gorda, florida is a 3/2/2 custom, coastal contempor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517495
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3267 Sugarloaf Key Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$699,000.00 ($204.21 / sqft )

3267 Sugarloaf Key Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can step right into this beautifully designed, newly painted custom residencecomplete with a brand new 2024 roofperfectly positioned on an oversized lot inside the gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3423 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518615
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin