Active
Property Photos
750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 750 Tamiami Trail 1007, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience true downtown living from this tenth floor condo in the Renaissance at Rosemary Place. This one bedroom unit offers uninterrupted views across the Sarasota bayfront and beyond, stretching from the shimmering water to the coastal horizon. Both the living area and the primary bedroom capture this panoramic backdrop, filling the unit with natural light and a constant sense of openness. The main living space blends easily with the private balcony where the bay, the Van Wezel, and the surrounding waterfront create a serene vantage point day and night. Inside, the unit features wood flooring throughout the main living areas, an open kitchen with generous counter space, and a spacious bedroom with direct balcony access. A full laundry closet adds convenience, and the neutral interior makes it simple to settle in or personalize to your taste. All appliances are brand new, and the unit also features a brand new HVAC, creating a completely move in ready opportunity with effortless comfort already in place. The Renaissance delivers one of the most complete amenity packages in downtown Sarasota. Residents enjoy a resort style heated pool, a relaxing spa, multiple outdoor lounge areas, a grilling courtyard, and a well equipped fitness center with both cardio and strength training rooms. Additional features include a sauna, business center, club room with catering kitchen, on site management, secure building parking, controlled access, and a 24 hour staffed reception desk. The location places you minutes to the waterfront, Bayfront Park, the Van Wezel, and the dining, shopping, and cultural energy of downtown Sarasota. Whether used as a primary residence or as an investment in Sarasotas thriving downtown market, this unit offers strong long term appeal supported by water views, amenities, and everyday convenience. **THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4672411 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 750 Tamiami Trail 1007
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $600
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 177
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 815.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Anna Maschino/Renaissance Association
  • Association Phone: 9419573957 X103
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1007 RENAISSANCE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2026051143
  • Unit Number: 1007
  • View: Water
  • Views: 179
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140378
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,000.00 ($561.94 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Beach Retreat at Lido Towers where luxury meets laid back coastal living on the stunning shores of Lido Key. Lido Towers was built on a raised foundation the only condo on Lido never

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643855
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maureen Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$520,000.00 ($433.33 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living just steps from Lido Beach and the serene beauty of Lido Bayfront Park. This charming, move in ready condo offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653144
  2. Provided by ESLINGER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffery Eslinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 John Ringling Boulevard 7, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$529,500.00 ($482.24 / sqft )

771 John Ringling Boulevard 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Direct Waterfront, newly updated 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit with hurricane resistant windows and sliders. Sarasota Harbor East, a premier 55+ maintenance free community in one of the most desirable ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Hudson Avenue 106, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$587,000.00 ($344.08 / sqft )

800 Hudson Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable value and location in downtown Sarasota. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence lives more like a townhome than a condo. No elevators, park right in front of your front door and walk out to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673881
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maureen Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Benjamin Franklin Drive 515, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$598,000.00 ($551.66 / sqft )

1104 Benjamin Franklin Drive 515 More Like This

Treat yourself to the good life on famed Lido Key in this updated beach side condo with a view of the Gulf, secure under building parking & storage and on site management. Lido Surf & Sand is conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673918
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Perlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  19, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$599,000.00 ($499.17 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern design and an unbeatable location in this meticulously renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 story townhome at Embassy Villas on Lido Key. Just two blocks from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675312
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$549,000.00 ($541.42 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a lifestyle that blends walkable downtown living with the relaxed coastal energy that makes Sarasota so special. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo at Essex House sits on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676166
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Gulfstream Avenue 15e, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$560,000.00 ($432.10 / sqft )

101 Gulfstream Avenue 15e Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this stunning 15th floor end unit condo with sweeping views of downtown Sarasota and unforgettable city lights at night. Designed for comfort and privacy, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676360
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Avery Hoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$629,000.00 ($445.78 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Alinari at Rosemary Place experience luxury living in this beautiful two bedroom, two bath residence in downtown Sarasota. This 15th floor unit unit has vibrant views of the city. This op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677113
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin