Active
Property Photos
208 Brienza Loop
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

Address: 208 Brienza Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

Welcome to Vicenza. This beautiful Tuscan Model Neal home is full of updates and is situated on one of the most premium home sites in the community. Just a short walk from the clubhouse and community pool, pickleball and dog park, this beauty enjoys beautiful sunrises over the lake in the backyard. Built in 2020 this home offers many upgrades including a Radiant Roof Barrier which is a thin layer of aluminum laminated on the roof sheathing, so you stay cooler in the summer and warmer in the winter. From your large extended lanai, you will enjoy the morning sunrise over the pond and the constant wildlife in the green space behind the lake. Upgrades include large diagonal tiles throughout the home, wood cabinets, coffer ceiling in the living room, utility sink in the garage, a gas water heater and gas range. Other features of this home include granite countertops, an open floor plan dual sinks in the master bath and a Roman shower. The original owner's desire to move closer to family is your opportunity to own this premium piece of Paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6142264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 208 Brienza Loop
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2088
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Neal
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1520.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 506.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Amanda Busko
  • Association Phone: 954-302-5310
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 104, VICENZA PHASE 1, PB 53 PG 239-264
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0392160104
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Villa Perosa Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$569,900.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

109 Villa Perosa Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded lakefront home located in the sought after Toscana Isles Community in Nokomis. Built in 2024, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers approximately two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143897
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Darlene Conley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657072
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Avens Dr, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,500.00 ($190.59 / sqft )

128 Avens Dr More Like This

Welcome to Windwood, a gated Neal Communities neighborhood. This move in ready Applause model has been thoughtfully designed by a certified interior designer with elegant touches throughout, including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663807
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Hamlin Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$529,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

601 Hamlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location Nestled in the heart of Nokomis, Florida, between the vibrant cities of Sarasota and Venice, this beautiful custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,830 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668073
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Avens Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$550,000.00 ($196.92 / sqft )

164 Avens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, turnkey pool home with preserve views in a gated Nokomis communityoffering the space, flexibility, and low maintenance lifestyle todays buyers are searching for. Located in the desirable W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678575
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$567,000.00 ($173.45 / sqft )

150 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price correction...Sellers Motivated...Welcome to your new home in the desirable Venetian Golf & River Club, famous for being known as a resort style community with golf, tennis, pickleball, two swimm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680777
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Masotta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15540 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$578,634.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

15540 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Game Room | Corner Lot | Close to Amenity | Close to Trails | Gourmet Kitchen | Main Floor Bedroom. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682403
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Benedetto Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,900.00 ($178.41 / sqft )

225 Benedetto Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 225 Benedetto Court, Nokomis, Florida a refined residence located in the highly desirable Milano community. Set within a beautifully maintained, gated enclave, this home offers the per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146705
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Audrey Smith PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin