Active
Property Photos
10088 Coral Shore Drive
  1. Image 1 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  2. Image 2 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  3. Image 3 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  4. Image 4 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  5. Image 5 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  6. Image 6 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  7. Image 7 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  8. Image 8 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  9. Image 9 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  10. Image 10 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  11. Image 11 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  12. Image 12 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  13. Image 13 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  14. Image 14 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  15. Image 15 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  16. Image 16 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  17. Image 17 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  18. Image 18 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  19. Image 19 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  20. Image 20 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  21. Image 21 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  22. Image 22 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  23. Image 23 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  24. Image 24 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  25. Image 25 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  26. Image 26 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  27. Image 27 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  28. Image 28 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  29. Image 29 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  30. Image 30 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  31. Image 31 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  32. Image 32 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  33. Image 33 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  34. Image 34 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  35. Image 35 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  36. Image 36 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  37. Image 37 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  38. Image 38 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  39. Image 39 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  40. Image 40 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  41. Image 41 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  42. Image 42 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  43. Image 43 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  44. Image 44 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  45. Image 45 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  46. Image 46 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  47. Image 47 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  48. Image 48 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  49. Image 49 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  50. Image 50 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  51. Image 51 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  52. Image 52 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  53. Image 53 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  54. Image 54 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  55. Image 55 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  56. Image 56 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  57. Image 57 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  58. Image 58 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  59. Image 59 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  60. Image 60 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  61. Image 61 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  62. Image 62 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  63. Image 63 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  64. Image 64 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  65. Image 65 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  66. Image 66 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  67. Image 67 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  68. Image 68 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  69. Image 69 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  70. Image 70 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  71. Image 71 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  72. Image 72 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  73. Image 73 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  74. Image 74 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  75. Image 75 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  76. Image 76 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  77. Image 77 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $689,900

Address: 10088 Coral Shore Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained mystique model featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 1,902 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly sought after gated community of beachwalk by manasota key, located just 2. 5 miles from the pristine shores of manasota key beach. This home sits on one of the most private preserve lot in beachwalk with plenty of room for a pool. Great curb appeal featuring stone masonry exterior, decorative glass front door, and professionally landscaped grounds. Perfectly situated on a large private preserve lot, this home provides a peaceful natural backdrop and exceptional privacy. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl flooring throughout, 8 foot interior doors, elegant tray ceilings, and a spacious open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The beautifully appointed gourmet kitchen features white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and whirlpool stainless steel appliances gas cooking. Many thoughtful details such as plantation shutters and sun/privacy shades on the extended lanai enhance both style and comfort throughout the home. This home is loaded with upgrades and practical features, including a whole house generator, accordion storm shutters, culligan water filtration system with reverse osmosis for cooking/drinking and also a separate whole house system for showering/washing. Uv lights installed on the a/c for fresh, clean air. The spacious 2 car epoxy flooring garage offers additional golf cart parking and storage and unlike other 3 bedroom mystique layouts, thishome retains the full garage plus the valuable storage bump out. Living in beachwalk means enjoying resort style amenities, including a beautiful clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, resort heated pool with lap lanes, tennis courts, pickleball courts, bocce ball, and miles of scenic walking and biking trails. On premises is the high tide tiki bar overlooking the large lake and the upscale waterline restaurant opening in 2026. Residents also enjoy a vibrant social calendar and an active lifestyle within this meticulously maintained community. With professionally landscaped grounds, a serene preserve setting, and close proximity to beaches, dining, farm markets, downtown venice, and shopping, this home offers the perfect combination of luxury, convenience, and coastal resort style living. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143253 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10088 Coral Shore Drive
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $689,900
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2864
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mystique
  • Builder Name: Pulte/DiVosta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Entrance, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 386.28
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Jeff Zittel
  • Association Phone: 941-441-8552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 277, BEACHWALK BY MANASOTA KEY PHASES 1C-1D, PB 55 PG 233-248
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0481040277
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: SAPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1061 Owl Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$724,900.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

1061 Owl Drive More Like This

Price reduction!! 1+ acre homestead with massive 3+ garage. More than $120k in upgrades and improvements makes this home a winner. Step away from the hustle and bustle of the city to the tranquility o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11197 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$789,500.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

11197 Hogan Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Designed for effortless Florida living, this Boca Royale residence offers seamless indoor outdoor flow, private pool living, and flexible space tailored to todays lifestyle. The open floor plan cente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143024
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 Beachwalk Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$656,500.00 ($228.99 / sqft )

10036 Beachwalk Drive More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after community of beachwalk by manasota key. This beautiful 2,080 sqft prestige model is a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home and offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143042
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$649,900.00 ($184.06 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! NEW TILE ROOF in process. Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$749,000.00 ($253.21 / sqft )

10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom 3 bath mystique model home located on the water in the highly desirable beachwalk by manasota key community. Only 2. 5 miles to the beach. This thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144173
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Appice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26127 Norman Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$824,900.00 ($232.17 / sqft )

26127 Norman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant coastal, contemporary living in Boca Royale, this Sea Mist model has wow factor from every room. As you approach the paver pathway, you will appreciate the professionally designed landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144199
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Deer Creek Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$724,900.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

1464 Deer Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your florida coastal escape where relaxed living meets unbeatable waterfront access. Located just three lots from lemon bay in the quiet enclave of point of pines, this beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657681
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Danene Bazon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10201 Beach Dune Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$774,900.00 ($260.82 / sqft )

10201 Beach Dune Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***live the coastal dream in this stunning, coastal inspired prestige home*** step into a world of elegance, where thoughtful design and high end finishes blend seamlessly in this one of a kind home.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686333
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Burdelik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25544 Emerald Bend Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$729,900.00 ($252.39 / sqft )

25544 Emerald Bend Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning water views, a private pool, and a nearly new prestige modelwelcome to one of the most ideally positioned homes in beachwalk by manasota key. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689892
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Burdelik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin