Active
Property Photos
260 Southampton Drive 312
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 260 Southampton Drive 312
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 260 Southampton Drive 312, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Welcome to Myrtle Trace at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This well maintained 2 bedroom + bonus room (office/den), 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage is ideally situated near the end of a quiet cul de sac and offers peaceful water views. The home features an open and bright concept of living with the combination of cathedral ceilings and three sets of sliding glass doors that lead to an extended screened lanai, perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle and water views from the living room, dining room, kitchen, and primary bedroom. Updates and upgrades include a NEW ROOF (2026), Travertine flooring throughout the home. Updated kitchen custom cabinetry with soft close doors and drawers, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms w/custom travertine tiled showers, whole house water treatment system, and a utility sink in the garage. Myrtle Trace residents enjoy low maintenance living, a heated community pool and clubhouse within walking distance. The optional membership at Plantation Golf & Country Club offers two 18 hole championship golf courses, pickleball, tennis, bocce, fitness center, heated Jr Olympic size pool, dining, and social activities. Conveniently located near multiple beaches, SCF, Cool Today (Braves Training Stadium) and the new Downtown Wellen Park with a Farmers Market on the weekend, restaurants, shops, entertainment, kayaking, and hiking/biking trails and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 260 Southampton Drive 312
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Brick, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1401.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 312 MYRTLE TRACE AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0443131128
  • Unit Number: 312
  • View: Water
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 166 Southampton Place S 348, VENICE, FL 34293
$259,900.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

166 Southampton Place S 348 More Like This

Pristine 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Villa with a Water View in Myrtle Trace at Plantation Golf & Country Club! Move in ready and meticulously maintained, this villa offers effortless living in one of Venices

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31, VENICE, FL 34293
$260,000.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31 More Like This

This meticulous, move in ready freestanding two bedroom, two bath villa offers refined living in a maintained setting. The home features elegant laminate wood flooring throughout. The kitchen has brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142809
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lori Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Crane Rd, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($132.07 / sqft )

121 Crane Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming South Venice home in unincorporated Sarasota County with NO CDD OR HOA FEES. Situated on approximately 8,000 sq ft (double lot about 0.18 acres). The property offers flexibility rarely found

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143452
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Shelley Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Southampton Place S # 357, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,000.00 ($101.92 / sqft )

138 Southampton Place S # 357 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this turnkey furnished villa in Myrtle Trace at Plantation Golf & Country Club, where exterior maintenance is handled for you, allowing more time to relax and enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143968
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Southampton Drive 286, VENICE, FL 34293
$257,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

217 Southampton Drive 286 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Deep inside the community of Plantation in Venice you will find Myrtle Trace. A neighborhood of single f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671902
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Riina McCormack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Brightside Crescent Drive 33, VENICE, FL 34293
$260,000.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

729 Brightside Crescent Drive 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Villas of Somerset at Plantation Golf & Country Clubone of Venices most desirable and rarely available villa communities. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath standalone villa offers a peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673608
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Southampton Place N 248, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,000.00 ($103.28 / sqft )

101 Southampton Place N 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Myrtle Trace at Plantation, one of Venices most desirable and established communities. Offering a new roof coming so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673622
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4977 Tamarack Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$275,000.00 ($119.88 / sqft )

4977 Tamarack Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! PRICED TO SELL! BRAND NEW WATERPROOF WOOD BASED LAMINATE FLOORS THROUGHOUT! Located in the highly desirable Southwood maintenance free community, this is a well maintained 2 bedroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678220
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Kneafsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5264 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$300,000.00 ($117.51 / sqft )

5264 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of classic Florida living in the heart of South Venice, where charm and space come together. Designed by renowned builder Ruth Richmond, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2553 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680329
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,900.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

495 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

South Venice opportunity with space, flexibility, and excellent potential. Tax records reflect 4 bedrooms, and the home also offers an additional first floor bedroom with a private entrance, plus anot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691039
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Joelene Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin