Active
Property Photos
625 Sandpiper Lane
  1. Image 1 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  2. Image 2 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  3. Image 3 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  4. Image 4 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  5. Image 5 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  6. Image 6 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  7. Image 7 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  8. Image 8 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  9. Image 9 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  10. Image 10 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  11. Image 11 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  12. Image 12 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  13. Image 13 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  14. Image 14 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  15. Image 15 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  16. Image 16 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  17. Image 17 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  18. Image 18 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  19. Image 19 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  20. Image 20 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  21. Image 21 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  22. Image 22 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  23. Image 23 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  24. Image 24 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  25. Image 25 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  26. Image 26 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  27. Image 27 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  28. Image 28 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  29. Image 29 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  30. Image 30 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  31. Image 31 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  32. Image 32 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  33. Image 33 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  34. Image 34 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  35. Image 35 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  36. Image 36 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  37. Image 37 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  38. Image 38 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  39. Image 39 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  40. Image 40 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  41. Image 41 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  42. Image 42 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  43. Image 43 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  44. Image 44 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  45. Image 45 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  46. Image 46 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  47. Image 47 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  48. Image 48 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  49. Image 49 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  50. Image 50 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  51. Image 51 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  52. Image 52 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  53. Image 53 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  54. Image 54 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  55. Image 55 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  56. Image 56 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  57. Image 57 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  58. Image 58 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  59. Image 59 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  60. Image 60 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  61. Image 61 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  62. Image 62 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  63. Image 63 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  64. Image 64 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  65. Image 65 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  66. Image 66 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  67. Image 67 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  68. Image 68 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  69. Image 69 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  70. Image 70 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  71. Image 71 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  72. Image 72 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  73. Image 73 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  74. Image 74 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  75. Image 75 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  76. Image 76 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  77. Image 77 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  78. Image 78 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  79. Image 79 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  80. Image 80 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  81. Image 81 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  82. Image 82 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  83. Image 83 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  84. Image 84 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
  85. Image 85 of 85 For 625 Sandpiper Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 625 Sandpiper Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

More pictures coming soon. Waterfront Estates Home with Dock and Pool: Bring your boat to this waterfront 3 bedroom home with a dock and pool. The 3rd bedroom could be used for a home office or den if you wish. Florida waterfront living and sweeping long water view. Enjoy direct access to the Gulf via your private dock perfect for boating, fishing, or weekend escapes. Interior Features: Include an open living area, updated kitchen with butcher block counter tops. The bathrooms have been updated as well. Exterior Features: Step outside to a private screened pool and lanai with an expansive water view. The updated dock has Trek decking, is just steps from the home, and is ready for your boat. Mature landscaping and privacy fencing are on the side yard. Located a short drive to downtown Venice, Florida, and only a few miles from Nokomis and Venice Beaches. Easy access to I 75, The Legacy Trail (which offers a bicycle path), golf courses, and just 2 miles to Sarasota Memorial Hospital on Laurel Road. Experience true Florida waterfront living schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144187 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 625 Sandpiper Lane
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 2317
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1494.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Irregular Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 & ADJOINING SUBM LAND LYING BETWEEN SIDE LOT LINES OF SAID LOT 17 EXTENDED WLY TO C/L OF PRIVATE CANAL, WATERFRONT ESTATES, UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0385120014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5660 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$670,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

5660 Blue Reef Place Virtual Tour More Like This

REDCUED!! WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY!! Welcome to Nokomis! Beautiful nearly brand new 2023 built, move in ready home is available for quick closing. This Bonaire floor plan offers 2,600 sq. ft. of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518290
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Daylily Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,000.00 ($208.28 / sqft )

286 Daylily Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This pristine waterfront 3/2.5/3 car garage is a breathtaking like model home in a gated community. 286 Daylily Blvd is a 2,093 square foot home with 3 bedrooms Plus an additional room with 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2876 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$689,900.00 ($180.51 / sqft )

304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$639,000.00 ($216.83 / sqft )

500 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING BUYER UP TO A $7,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer! Discover this immaculate, move in ready home in the Venetian Golf & River Club located at the cul de sac of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140722
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Bluffwood Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$549,000.00 ($228.75 / sqft )

1050 Bluffwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Edison model is aone story, single family, 2400 sq ft home, located in the Calusa Park Community in Nokomis, Florida. Built by D.R. Horton, the house features three bedrooms, den/office, two full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141062
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 White Feather Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$678,000.00 ($200.65 / sqft )

1963 White Feather Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom golf course home no cdd fees low hoa! Why pay more in monthly fees when you can put that money elsewhere? Located in the highly sought after ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141719
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Molkenthin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$650,000.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

141 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this impeccably maintained residence, perfectly positioned within a premier resort style community. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3491 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141902
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$548,900.00 ($187.34 / sqft )

274 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Privacy is behind the guarded and gated entrance of Venetian Golf and River Club. This pie shaped lot provides a beautiful private view. Generous room sizes in this 3 bedroom home with living room an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142608
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5853 Semolino Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$528,000.00 ($226.22 / sqft )

5853 Semolino Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bellacina by Casey Key, a sought after gated Esplanade community offering resort style amenities, just minutes away to beautiful world known Gulf beaches. This gated community offers a tran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142872
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicky Imbriaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2139 Calusa Lakes Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$570,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

2139 Calusa Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Calusa Lakes home with a tranquil setting with an open greenbelt area with the 16th fairway of the popular golf course behind. The home has three bedrooms, two baths and a den off the primar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3699 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142903
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Wheeler, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin