Active
Property Photos
1050 Bluffwood Drive
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 1050 Bluffwood Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

The Edison model is aone story, single family, 2400 sq ft home, located in the Calusa Park Community in Nokomis, Florida. Built by D.R. Horton, the house features three bedrooms, den/office, two full bathrooms, two car garage with an EXTENDED paver lanai andagorgeous lake view. The spacious kitchen and great room offer plenty of space to entertain. The sliding glass doors open to the screened lanai to create the ultimate indoor/outdoor entertaining space. The kitchen has granite counters, stainless steel appliances and a walk in pantry with plenty of storage. A NEW HVAC system was installed in October 2025. The large primary bedroom has a spacious en suite bathroom with two walk in closets, dual vanities, a tiled shower and a separate tub. The 2 guest bedrooms have a shared full bathroom with a tiled shower and a separate linen closet. There is a coat closet in the main entry area and a separate washer/dryer room with a utility sink. Each room has a ceiling fan. There are tiled floors throughout the entire home. Calusa Park is a beautiful, maintenance free, gated community with low HOA fees and no CDD. There is a beautiful community pool with restrooms, two covered cabana/lounging areas and beautiful lounge chairs and tables. This beautiful home has never been fully occupied as it was a vacation home. As soon as you enter the home, youll agree that it feels like a new home. As an incentive to the Buyer, the Seller has offered to pay for the title. Calusa Park is conveniently located between Sarasota and Venice and offers easy access to I 75, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, Route 41 and the area beaches. Living here, you will enjoy access to pristine beaches, world class golf courses, the Legacy bike trail, Oscar Scherer State Park, dining, and shopping, all within ten minutes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6141062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1050 Bluffwood Drive
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 206
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1984.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 893.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: Patty Doll
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 79, CALUSA PARK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0383050039
  • View: Water
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 286 Daylily Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,000.00 ($208.28 / sqft )

286 Daylily Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This pristine waterfront 3/2.5/3 car garage is a breathtaking like model home in a gated community. 286 Daylily Blvd is a 2,093 square foot home with 3 bedrooms Plus an additional room with 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2876 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$639,000.00 ($216.83 / sqft )

500 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING BUYER UP TO A $7,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer! Discover this immaculate, move in ready home in the Venetian Golf & River Club located at the cul de sac of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140722
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$650,000.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

141 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this impeccably maintained residence, perfectly positioned within a premier resort style community. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3491 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141902
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5635 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$625,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

5635 Blue Reef Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury Florida living just minutes from Casey Key, Venice Island and sparkling Gulf Coast beaches! This like new 2024 built home in Nokomis, Florida offers the perfect blend of modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143285
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Julie Willett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$600,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

390 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143771
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,000.00 ($206.55 / sqft )

224 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Home with Unmatched Views and Privacy in a Serene Community. Welcome to your dream home where every step inside reveals a new delight. Upon entering through the front door, you're immediatel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143889
  2. Provided by REALTY BLUEPRINT LLC
  3. Contact Brian Shaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Villa Perosa Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$569,900.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

109 Villa Perosa Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded lakefront home located in the sought after Toscana Isles Community in Nokomis. Built in 2024, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers approximately two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143897
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Darlene Conley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$590,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

229 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurricane impact glass! Water views! Extended screened in lanai! Set against expansive, tranquil water views in the highly sought after guard gated community of venetian golf & river club, this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Sun Chaser Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,900.00 ($176.39 / sqft )

506 Sun Chaser Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better than brand new and only 2 years old, this energy efficient San Marino floor plan by Meritage Homes is available now in the heart of Nokomis, located within a gated community for added privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144206
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin