Active
Property Photos
8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

Address: 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

Buyers unable to meet their contingency Here's your opportunity to own this adorable split floor plan home with gas fireplace, water views right out your back sliding doors and a beautiful back yard! Details can be changed but waterfront location can't! This little Waterfront Gem in Lakes of Mount Dora A Premier 55+ Community offers that value! Come and see this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled on the water in Central Floridas award winning Lakes of Mount Dora. Designed for year round enjoyment, the spacious screened in lanai features a two year new hot tub overlooking peaceful waterfront viewsperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, the kitchen is a chefs delight with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinetry, and a cozy breakfast nook. The open living room boasts a gas fireplace, adding warmth and ambiance during cooler months. Thoughtful touches like three linen and coat closets, a new HVAC system (2020), and a recently replaced tankless gas water heater ensure comfort and convenience. The back lanai is equipped with natural gas line for gas grills. Step outside and discover the vibrant lifestyle that comes with living in this gated 55+ community. Residents enjoy access to an 18,000 sq ft clubhouse, library, billiards room, card/game room, social hall, gym, arts & crafts studio, and over 4 miles of interconnecting waterways. Outdoor amenities include pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, croquet lawns, a resort style pool and hot tub, walking trails, fire pits, and a fenced, gated RV/boat parking area. All of thisplus reclaimed sprinkler system irrigation, internet, and cableis included in the low monthly fee of just $290! Located less than 15 minutes from the charming downtown Mount Dora, known for its art festivals, boutique shopping, unique eateries, and cozy coffee shops, and just over an hour to Orlandos world class attractions and Floridas beautiful beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and adventure. ?? Call Jody today for your personal tour of this waterfront charmer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5103304 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2510
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1671.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Deanna Miller
  • Association Phone: 352-357-1019
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKES OF MOUNT DORA PHASE 2 PB 60 PG 1-7 LOT 292 ORB 3545 PG 1339 ORB 5553 PG 488
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-19-27-1201-000-29200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$465,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

5828 Puzo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102109
  2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Licari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30409 Tokara Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$459,500.00 ($154.71 / sqft )

30409 Tokara Terrace More Like This

Mount Dora Pool Home Under $460,000 Lush Backyard and Move In Ready Updates If youve been searching for a home that truly checks the boxes with space, comfort, and smart upgrades, this is it. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105450
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Ansley Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$455,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

5548 Ansley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated Stoneybrook community of Mount Dora, 5548 Ansley Way offers space, character, and plenty of potential. This home provides a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking for a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106711
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jaret Whitney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Rolden Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($127.75 / sqft )

6304 Rolden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single story 4 bedroom, 3 bath, home tucked away in the guard gated community of stoneybrook hills with community pool! Designed with flexibility in mind, this home features two primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108304
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Point O Woods Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

1760 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Summerview community of Mount Dora, this spacious two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Central Florida lifestyle. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Monroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3048 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$469,990.00 ($59.03 / sqft )

3048 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Florida family home with community pool access and a huge fenced backyardperfect for year round outdoor living! Located in the desirable Summerview community of charming Mount Dora, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7962 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109256
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Victor Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5269 Royce Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$489,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

5269 Royce Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New Price. New Opportunity. Same Incredible Home in Stoneybrook Hills. A fresh opportunity has arrived in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook Hills. Now with a major price improv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109316
  2. Provided by HANSON REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Kimberly Largey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$387,500.00 ($122.32 / sqft )

1765 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1765 Strathmore Circle, where peaceful water views, thoughtful updates, and the charm of Mount Dora come together to create the perfect place to call home. Situated in a well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110051
  2. Provided by WILLOW FISHER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tasha Rotarius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1945 Normandy Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$479,900.00 ($152.74 / sqft )

1945 Normandy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Nestled in the highly sought after Pinecrest neighborhood of Mount Dora, this charming mid century modern home offers timeless style and an unbeatable location. Upon entry, youre we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110625
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Lindsey Verkaik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin