Active
Property Photos
8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $457,500

Address: 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

Welcome to refined, low maintenance living at Lakes of Mount Dora in this beautifully appointed Waterview home located within a desirable 55+ community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this residence was the original model home, showcasing thoughtful builder upgrades and a layout designed for comfort, functionality, and relaxed Florida living. Inside, the home features a bright and open floor plan with spacious living areas that flow effortlessly for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed with rich wood cabinetry, custom granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, providing both style and practicality. Generous living and dining spaces are enhanced by abundant natural light and serene views of the water beyond. The large primary suite with an impressive en suite bathroom provides a peaceful retreat, while two additional bedrooms offer comfortable accommodation for guests or family. Practical upgrades include a Whole house generator adding convenience and peace of mind. Outdoor living is equally impressive. Enjoy a charming screened front courtyard just perfect for morning coffeealong with a spacious screened lanai overlooking tranquil water views, creating the ideal setting for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. With its model home pedigree, thoughtful upgrades, flexible living spaces, and scenic water views, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy comfort, elegance, and the best of active adult community living. A standout feature is the expanded, insulated, and air conditioned 2 car garage/flex space that offers exceptional versatilityideal for a home office, hobby room, fitness area, or additional living space tailored to your lifestyle. Roof replacement 4/2025. Located just minutes from Downtown Mount Dora and Eustis. Orlando is just a short drive away via Wekiva Parkway and 429 connectors. Schedule your appointment to tour this exceptional home today. New Price Modification as of April 29th!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5108991 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8124 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $457,500
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3065
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1675.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 352-357-1019
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKES OF MOUNT DORA PHASE 2 PB 60 PG 1-7 LOT 273 ORB 6162 PG 1767
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-19-27-1201-000-27300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$465,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

5828 Puzo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102109
  2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Licari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Crestview Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

1438 Crestview Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

************************************** price reduction of $20,200 from original price *********************** ****looks are deceiving****this home is larger than it looks****possible multi gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104786
  2. Provided by ROBIN MITCHELL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Ansley Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$455,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

5548 Ansley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated Stoneybrook community of Mount Dora, 5548 Ansley Way offers space, character, and plenty of potential. This home provides a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking for a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106711
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jaret Whitney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30337 Gidran Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$525,000.00 ($169.79 / sqft )

30337 Gidran Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established Sullivan Ranch community, this well planned pool home offers a combination of privacy, functional layout, and usable indoor outdoor living, with no rear neighbors. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107968
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Rolden Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($127.75 / sqft )

6304 Rolden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single story 4 bedroom, 3 bath, home tucked away in the guard gated community of stoneybrook hills with community pool! Designed with flexibility in mind, this home features two primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108304
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Point O Woods Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

1760 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Summerview community of Mount Dora, this spacious two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Central Florida lifestyle. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Monroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3048 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$469,990.00 ($59.03 / sqft )

3048 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Florida family home with community pool access and a huge fenced backyardperfect for year round outdoor living! Located in the desirable Summerview community of charming Mount Dora, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7962 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109256
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Victor Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5269 Royce Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$489,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

5269 Royce Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New Price. New Opportunity. Same Incredible Home in Stoneybrook Hills. A fresh opportunity has arrived in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook Hills. Now with a major price improv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109316
  2. Provided by HANSON REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Kimberly Largey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1945 Normandy Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$479,900.00 ($152.74 / sqft )

1945 Normandy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Nestled in the highly sought after Pinecrest neighborhood of Mount Dora, this charming mid century modern home offers timeless style and an unbeatable location. Upon entry, youre we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110625
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Lindsey Verkaik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin