Active
Property Photos
8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,700

Address: 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH, 2027: AVAILABLE OFF SEASON AT REDUCED RATE: GROUND FLOOR GOLF VIEW UPDATED CONDO Open the door and be delighted, new kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, new bathrooms with new designer tile and granite, new flooring, new living room furniture, and so much more. This is a two bedroom, two bath condo with a screened lanai overlooking the golf course, internet access, flat screen TVs, beautifully decorated, and golf membership transfers for a fee (check with clubhouse for the fee schedule). Dine at the impressive clubhouse, with casual or formal dining, work out at the fitness center, and swim in one of the several heated pools, and enjoy world class golf on the newly modernized Kipp Schultes golf course. The Legacy walking and biking trail access is just one block from this gated complex, and is just minutes to Siesta Key's sugar sandy beaches. You can be downtown Sarasota to take in the culinary and cultural activities Sarasota offers in 20 25 miunutes. CALL FOR OFF SEASON RATES.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4122665 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104
  • Viewed: 424
  • Price: $5,700
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1373
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Living Area: 1238.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BHHS Florida Realty
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Parcel Number: 0134101104
  • Unit Number: 8104
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 424
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9480 High Gate Drive 2125, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

9480 High Gate Drive 2125 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOVEMBER 2025 AND JANUARY 2026. BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHS, absolutely immaculate vacation veranda in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club, one of the areas finest golf course commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: N5777023
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2924, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$6,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2924 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JAN. FEB. MARCH OF 2027: One of the prettiest views in Stoneybrook overlooking the 3rd hole on the golf course. This is special!! This second floor Barrington model veranda offers over 1400

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4144745
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Garessio Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

11605 Garessio Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA'S very best place to live...PALMER RANCH. THE ISLES is a Luxury community to stay awhile. Great location close to the Siesta Key Beaches and minutes to shopping and restaurants. The Isles on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4155611
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7263 Regina Royale  3, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$6,000.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

7263 Regina Royale 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2 BR 3 BA situated on a Lake in beautiful, serene Prestancia, directly opposite 8th hole of the course. This villa style townhome features an updated eat in kitchen with stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4185834
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,300.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH & APRIL 2027, AVAILABLE OFF SEASON. Ground floor vacation condo with tropical and water views from the tiled screened lanai (Sure to be your favorite spot). This two bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4443582
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1307, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY: This third floor vacation condo with absolutely one of the best views in Stoneybrook. Two bedrooms, two baths, king bed in master, queen in the guest bedroom, internet acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4481790
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,300.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED, DEC 2026 THROUGH APRIL 2027: GROUND FLOOR END UNIT at Stoneybrook Terraces, spacious vacation rental with golf course view, bright and cheerful, designer decorated, new carpet, new furnishings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4489419
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9611 Castle Point Drive 916, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$6,000.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

9611 Castle Point Drive 916 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JANUARY, FEBRUARY, MARCH & APRIL 2027: Abbey model, end unit, beautifully furnished and so well decorated, eating space in kitchen, king bed in primary bedroom and guest bedroom, tub and gl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4540443
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1498 Ernesto Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$6,000.00

1498 Ernesto Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY LOCATED SINGLE FAMILY HOME/PALMER RANCH .. .Isles of Sarasota...Three bedroom two bathroom home. Primary and second bedroom both have a king size beds. Third bedroom offers an queen size

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4547602
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9611 Castle Point Drive 915, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$6,000.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

9611 Castle Point Drive 915 More Like This

Available nov. & dec. 2026 rented jan. , feb. , march, april 2026: available off season: exceptional ground floor unit, an immaculate and updated vacation condo at stoneybrook g&cc offers all the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4591765
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin