Active
Property Photos
5420 Cicerone Street 101
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 5420 Cicerone Street 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,250

Address: 5420 Cicerone Street 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

***NOVEMBER 2025 SPECIAL*** CALL FOR DETAILS Furnished 2BR/2BA + Den | Garage | Resort Amenities | 30180 Day Lease Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus den/office, available for flexible 30 day to 6 month stays. Located in a quiet, upscale Sarasota community, this home offers a rare blend of comfort, convenience, and amenities. Professionally decorated with an open concept layout, the home features spacious bedrooms with flat screen TVs, a large den perfect for remote work or relaxing, and a screened lanai overlooking a peaceful pond. The living area includes a 75" QLED TV and Sonos sound system. A private attached garage is included. Community amenities include a heated pool, spa, Bahama bar, tennis, pickleball, bocce, fitness center, walking trails, fire pit, and outdoor chess. Optional on site spa services available. Located just minutes from Casey Key, Siesta Key, Oscar Scherer Park, and Blackburn Point for easy access to beaches, kayaking, dining, and more. Beach chairs, towels, bikes, and starter supplies provided. Lease term: 30180 days. Utilities, Wi Fi, and furnishings included. No pets. No smoking. Community application required (no cost, handled by management). In Season Rent: $6,950/mo plus taxes and fess Off Season Rent: $3,250/mo plus taxes and fees
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4654119 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5420 Cicerone Street 101
  • Viewed: 253
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1526
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 321
  • Acreage: 6.35 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1526.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0139101001
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 253
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8525 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

8525 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer Ranch 6 month rental. Rented January May 2027. Palmer Oaks, a gated community at the edge of South Sarasota's Palmer Ranch close to I 75 and 5 miles to the white sands of Siesta Key beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4120652
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

*spacious "chateau" townhome style condominium* available 5/1/2026 12/31/2026. The "chateau" model is the largest of the units in the pinestone at palmer ranch community! The condo features three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4610585
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

9480 Forest Hills Circle More Like This

Available off season rate may through end of october 2026. Rented nov march available april 2027 at seasonal rate. Exceptional villa at stoneybrook g&cc on the golf course, three bedrooms, two bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650928
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,350.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated TURNKEY FURNISHED single family home located in the desired community of Stoneybrook Estates of Palmer Ranch. The home boasts 1,950 square feet, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, family room/kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651645
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6113 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,580.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6113 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer Ranch, 4 bedroom/ 3.5 bathroom home with loft & den. Large yard, open kitchen, wood cabinetry and granite counters, formal dining room/office, Great family room that opens to the spacious backy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675327
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3982 Kingston Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3982 Kingston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after neighborhood of Gulf Gate East. This 2 bedroom and 2 bath heated POOL home was built by US Homes and boasts natural light emphasizing the privacy of the cul de sac lot. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680684
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,580.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

6215 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths home with 3 car garage located in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes on Palmer Ranch. The Fiji Model boasts 2,931 square feet of living space. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685749
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8319 Nice Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

8319 Nice Way More Like This

Available for lease in the gated Somerset enclave of Turtle Rock, this inviting home offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space 3Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage with a layout designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687046
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,495.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8681 Rain Song Road More Like This

This is a spectacular FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS DEN Villa in Gated, Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. This property is in "model like" condition ~ just pack you bags and move right in. This imma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688294
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Kingston Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3801 Kingston Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely home is positioned in a well established, family oriented community of Gulf Gate East featuring spacious lots, wide streets, and sidewalks. It is centrally located, close to Siesta Key B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689163
  2. Provided by FLORIDA & NEW YORK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Monika Szkorupova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin