Active
Property Photos
3982 Kingston Drive
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 3982 Kingston Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 3982 Kingston Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Highly sought after neighborhood of Gulf Gate East. This 2 bedroom and 2 bath heated POOL home was built by US Homes and boasts natural light emphasizing the privacy of the cul de sac lot. The open concept kitchen and living area provide an eat in kitchen and formal dining room. The pool and large lanai are a perfect space to enjoy the Florida seasons. impact windows and door , new a/c. Gulf Gate East is conveniently located in South Sarasota within minutes from top rate Siesta Key Beach, A+ School Zones, the happening dining scene of Gulf Gate and so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4680684 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3982 Kingston Drive
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1736.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Joe
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0100020005
  • Views: 149
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3624 Peck Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3624 Peck Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful large green house. With 4 large bedrooms, and 4 bathrooms. Open family room upstairs with a pool table and a sleeping sofa. Looking for excellent location and lots of room inside and out for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683266
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5360 Mang Place 1405, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

5360 Mang Place 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! 2 Bedroom + Den Condo/townhouse 6 or 12 month lease options. Highlights: Fully furnished, 1,920 square feet of living space, 2 bedrooms + large den, 2 full bathrooms, Large li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519688
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8525 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

8525 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer Ranch 6 month rental. Rented January May 2027. Palmer Oaks, a gated community at the edge of South Sarasota's Palmer Ranch close to I 75 and 5 miles to the white sands of Siesta Key beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4120652
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

*spacious "chateau" townhome style condominium* available 5/1/2026 12/31/2026. The "chateau" model is the largest of the units in the pinestone at palmer ranch community! The condo features three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4610585
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

9480 Forest Hills Circle More Like This

Available off season rate may through end of october 2026. Rented nov march available april 2027 at seasonal rate. Exceptional villa at stoneybrook g&cc on the golf course, three bedrooms, two bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650928
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,350.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated TURNKEY FURNISHED single family home located in the desired community of Stoneybrook Estates of Palmer Ranch. The home boasts 1,950 square feet, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, family room/kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651645
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Cicerone Street 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,250.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

5420 Cicerone Street 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***NOVEMBER 2025 SPECIAL*** CALL FOR DETAILS Furnished 2BR/2BA + Den | Garage | Resort Amenities | 30180 Day Lease Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654119
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact David Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6094 Wilshire Boulevard 8, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

6094 Wilshire Boulevard 8 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your spacious lakeside retreat in Lakeshore Village, a vibrant and highly desirable 55+ community known for its scenic lakes and exceptional amenities. Perfectly positioned in a peaceful wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672312
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dianne Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6113 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,580.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6113 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer Ranch, 4 bedroom/ 3.5 bathroom home with loft & den. Large yard, open kitchen, wood cabinetry and granite counters, formal dining room/office, Great family room that opens to the spacious backy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675327
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 Cicerone Street 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5425 Cicerone Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move to Esplanade on Palmer Ranch and experience a luxurious, resort lifestyle! This spacious condo is adjacent to a fabulous amenity campus, with zero entry pool, fitness center and Bahama bar with d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684725
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Anne Friedland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin