Active
Property Photos
2906 Captains Court
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 2906 Captains Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $309,900

Address: 2906 Captains Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221

Description

This 3 bedroom 2 bath villa has many upgrades and shows like a model home. It comes turnkey furnished and is move in ready for its new owners. The villa is located just feet from the saltwater estuaries of terra Ceia bay and a short walk along the mangrove lined walkway and Pier extending into the bay for views of the skyway and unparalleled sunsets. As part of the captains court hoa you have full access to the edgewater pool which is heated to 86 degrees year round. Other amenities in the community (for a fee) include tennis and pickle ball courts , the golf course , fitness center , tiki bar , bingo , trivia , bar poker and other activities in the clubhouse which offers a full service restaurant. Dont miss this opportunity inside the hidden gem of this community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4663338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2906 Captains Court
  • Viewed: 213
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2075
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 259
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1488.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary-MN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dellcor Management
  • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 19 CAPTAIN'S COURT CONDO PI#24127.1995/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2412719959
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 213
  • Zoning Code: PDH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$360,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

4106 Willow Hammock Drive Reduced More Like This

Spacious, like new, two story home featuring an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, and a large island overlooking the living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522289
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672626
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10934 Wendover Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,900.00 ($168.10 / sqft )

10934 Wendover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HURRICANE HARDENED HOME | NO FLOOD ZONE | LOW INSURANCE | MOVE IN READY. Meticulously maintained and loaded with high end upgrades, smart technology, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679204
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Oday Marogi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10930 Wendover Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$370,000.00 ($172.82 / sqft )

10930 Wendover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller offering buyer concession, ideal for closing costs or rate buy down. This stunning villa perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and that easy, resort style living we all love. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679383
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Morgan Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$338,999.00 ($161.35 / sqft )

2419 29th Lane E New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Alder at Maple Ridge a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 1,478 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space. The open concept main floor features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132409
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13505 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$365,670.00 ($149.38 / sqft )

13505 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! The Redwood floorplan offers an open concept plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Entertain guests with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328598
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3438 Canberra Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$349,126.00 ($128.97 / sqft )

3438 Canberra Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This picturesque, two story home showcases an open floor plan with tile flooring throughout living and wet areas. The spacious great room provides access to a covered back patio, which is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397486
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 Rocky Coast Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$364,900.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

5141 Rocky Coast Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5141 Rocky Coast Place, a nearly new allconcrete block home completed in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded after construction. This spacious two story residence offers a modern, functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461012
  2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5905 Laurelcrest Glen, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

5905 Laurelcrest Glen Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 5905 Laurelcrest Glen located in the highly desirable Artisan Lakes community in Palmetto, FL! SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY PRICED BELOW COMPARABLE NEW CONSTRUCTION! Why wait to build

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463891
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Ashley Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin