Active
Property Photos
10622 Wynward Way
  1. Image 1 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  2. Image 2 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  3. Image 3 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  4. Image 4 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  5. Image 5 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  6. Image 6 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  7. Image 7 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  8. Image 8 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  9. Image 9 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  10. Image 10 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  11. Image 11 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  12. Image 12 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  13. Image 13 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  14. Image 14 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  15. Image 15 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  16. Image 16 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  17. Image 17 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  18. Image 18 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  19. Image 19 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  20. Image 20 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  21. Image 21 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  22. Image 22 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  23. Image 23 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  24. Image 24 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  25. Image 25 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  26. Image 26 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  27. Image 27 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  28. Image 28 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  29. Image 29 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  30. Image 30 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  31. Image 31 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  32. Image 32 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  33. Image 33 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  34. Image 34 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  35. Image 35 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  36. Image 36 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  37. Image 37 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  38. Image 38 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  39. Image 39 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  40. Image 40 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  41. Image 41 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  42. Image 42 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  43. Image 43 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  44. Image 44 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  45. Image 45 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  46. Image 46 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  47. Image 47 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  48. Image 48 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  49. Image 49 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  50. Image 50 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  51. Image 51 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  52. Image 52 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  53. Image 53 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  54. Image 54 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  55. Image 55 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  56. Image 56 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  57. Image 57 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  58. Image 58 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  59. Image 59 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  60. Image 60 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  61. Image 61 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  62. Image 62 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  63. Image 63 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  64. Image 64 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  65. Image 65 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  66. Image 66 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  67. Image 67 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  68. Image 68 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  69. Image 69 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  70. Image 70 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  71. Image 71 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  72. Image 72 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  73. Image 73 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  74. Image 74 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  75. Image 75 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  76. Image 76 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  77. Image 77 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  78. Image 78 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  79. Image 79 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  80. Image 80 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  81. Image 81 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  82. Image 82 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  83. Image 83 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
  84. Image 84 of 84 For 10622 Wynward Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $725,000

Address: 10622 Wynward Way, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Rare Preserve Lot. Endless Florida Lifestyle. Imagine starting your morning with coffee on the screened wraparound lanai, watching the sun rise over the peaceful preserve with no rear neighbors in sight. This is the kind of privacy and lifestyle buyers dream about in Del Webb Parrish. Welcome to this exceptional Mystique Grand model in Parrishs premier 55+ natural gas community. Lightly lived in, meticulously maintained, and beautifully upgraded, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den/flex space, and 2,867 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The layout is ideal for both everyday comfort and hosting guests, with 1,881 sq ft on the first floor and an additional 986 sq ft upstairs, featuring a private bedroom and full bathroom perfect for visitors, multigenerational living, or a quiet retreat. Inside, youll love the luxury vinyl plank flooring, custom plantation shutters, upgraded lighting and fans, and open concept design flowing into the gourmet kitchen and spacious living areas. What truly sets this home apart is the outdoor potential. It is the only fenced home in Del Webb, backing to a quiet, unbuildable preserve, with a wraparound lanai already pre plumbed for an outdoor kitchen and pre wired for a generator, pool, and future outdoor upgrades. Additional features include a widened driveway, concrete lanai pad, oversized 3 car tandem garage, whole home water softener, and overhead garage storage. Del Webb Parrish offers resort style pools, shaded pool, jacuzzi, fitness center, clubhouse, pickle ball, bocce, tennis, and a vibrant social calendar. Private, upgraded, move in ready, and truly one of a kind this home delivers the Del Webb lifestyle with rare preserve view privacy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4665020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10622 Wynward Way
  • Viewed: 206
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2867.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Access Management- Monica Nagar
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 598, DEL WEBB AT BAYVIEW PH II SUBPH A & B PI#6062.4100/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 606241009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 206
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7445 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$654,990.00 ($147.75 / sqft )

7445 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108424
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3305 Lakeside Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$739,000.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

3305 Lakeside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make your mark on this estate sized home in River Wilderness. Boasting over 3000 square feet on a nearly acre lot, this residence offers space to custo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4595493
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Horvat, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12721 20th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$695,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

12721 20th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Florida Sunrise Home in Parrish, FL Welcome to 12721 20th St E, a luxurious and tranquil 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom River Plantation home offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611695
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$825,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

3310 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring all offers! Twin rivers custom designed brand new construction in 2016 located on a spacious one acre lot. This concrete fortress is hurricane ready and offers safety and peace of mind! No damag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638851
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15918 31st Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$754,900.00 ($196.44 / sqft )

15918 31st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Twin Rivers in Parrish, Florida, a highly sought after estate home community featuring oversized lots, custom homes, Manatee River access, low HOA fees, and no CDD fees just minutes from La

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666156
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Barbara A Milian, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16307 29th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$824,900.00 ($210.60 / sqft )

16307 29th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

**skip the new construction** and step right into a 2018 semi custom 5 bdrm / 4 bath / 3 car garage single story home, situated on a generous 0. 4 acre premium homesite with a small, charming pond & w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667536
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Kloiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10610 Crooked Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$665,000.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

10610 Crooked Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Silverleaf community, where serene preserve views, upscale finishes, and effortless Florida living come together in perfect harmony

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674331
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marla Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 54th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$750,000.00 ($176.76 / sqft )

9210 54th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on more than one third of an acre in sought after Ancient Oaks, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den and bonus room (with closet), 3 bath pool home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676251
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12611 30th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$675,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

12611 30th Street Circle E Green Listing More Like This

Set within the gated Chelsea Oaks community, the Nassau floorplan by Medallion Home has been thoughtfully transformed into a residence that blends smart design, timeless finishes, and exceptional peac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679137
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Chancey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$720,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

4008 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, lifestyle, and land this Parrish beauty truly has it all! Situated on over 1 acre of private property backing to preserve, this spacious 3,200+ sq ft home offers the perfect blend of space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4628 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681731
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Patricia Urzedowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin