Active
Property Photos
5800 Willow Marsh Court
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 5800 Willow Marsh Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

Address: 5800 Willow Marsh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Price Improvement Seller's are accepting any reasonable offers! Discover comfort and elegance in this charming Martin Ray 3 bedroom 2 Bath plus den. Impeccably maintained home. The inviting atmosphere is ideal for both relaxation and entertainment. Spacious and sunlit interior. The chef's kitchen features a 5 burner gas range, white cabinetry and decorative tile back splash. Huge island with ample seating. Stainless appliances, walk in pantry, uniquely designed custom built in bar area with wine cooler. Living area with cozy ambiance. Separate dining area. The primary bedroom serves as a peaceful retreat w ensuite bathroom. Large walk in shower, double sinks and granite counters. Two additional bedrooms provide options for family and guests. Work from home in spacious den. Paver brick lanai with ambient lighting, sparkling pool and serene lake views. Additional features include custom electric screen enclosure, all new hurricane shutters, epoxy coated 2 car garage with built in cabinetry, new paver brick driveway. Come enjoy this premier lifestyle. The community amenities include a great clubhouse with activities director, tennis, pickle ball, resort pool, fitness, dog park, playground, and much more. A prime location here in Palmer Ranch, close to shopping, fine dining, world famous beaches, the Legacy trail, and minutes to downtown. 24 hour gate with secure access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4667992 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5800 Willow Marsh Court
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2772
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Martin Ray
  • Builder Name: Divosta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2110.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1338.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 199, HAMMOCK PRESERVE PHASES 1A-4, 1B & 1C, PB 51 PG 25-34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0333050043
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 169
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5127 Hanging Moss Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$675,000.00 ($237.09 / sqft )

5127 Hanging Moss Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting indoor outdoor living defines this immaculately maintained home in the maintenance free community of Savannah at Turtle Rock, located in highly desirable Palmer Ranch. A paver driveway and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723249
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Minch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8809 Havenridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$719,000.00 ($198.67 / sqft )

8809 Havenridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Great Home in Palmer Ranch. Well Maintained Pool Home with Recent Upgrades in Huntington Pointe. Set on a large corner lot in the sought after Palmer Ranch community, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661730
  2. Provided by LUXEKEY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robin Eekhof
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darren Beddoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679454
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Nimz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681895
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$625,000.00 ($213.38 / sqft )

8958 Olde Hickory Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers just under 2,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and is loaded with valuable upgrades. High impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683841
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8684 Woodbriar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$664,000.00 ($215.58 / sqft )

8684 Woodbriar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a gated community, this Lee Wetherington custom built home offers a rare blend of privacy and comfort with all hurricane impact windows, refinished pool and private backyard. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684548
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12770 Indigo Breeze Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$714,900.00 ($240.71 / sqft )

12770 Indigo Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Located in Promenade Estates, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living space, set on a well positioned water lot with added privacy and open view

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684723
  2. Provided by STARLIGHT REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7333 Featherstone Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$774,900.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

7333 Featherstone Boulevard More Like This

Enjoy private lake and preserve views from this cul de sac home in the heart of Palmer Ranch, featuring a NEW 2026 roof, private pool, and a highly desirable three car garage. This four bedroom, three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684732
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5357 Sundew Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$715,000.00 ($231.62 / sqft )

5357 Sundew Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available two story Abbeyville model in Sandhill Preserve! This spacious home is 2,380 Sq Ft and offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a den, loft, sunroom, great room, and extended lanai, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685055
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin