Active
Property Photos
13130 50th Court E
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 13130 50th Court E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $620,000

Address: 13130 50th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Another price adjustment! If you haven't seen this one, put it on your must do list! Discover idyllic living in this Gamble Creek Estates residence! Perfect for growing families or snowbirders, it offers a flexible and inviting split floor plan. This well appointed, 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Pool home, with it's bonus oversized office/guest bedroom, will check every box on your wish list! The new roof was completed in March 2024. NO CDD, and very low HOA fees. Lovely, manicured gardens surround the property, creating a natured filled experience. The spacious primary bedroom provides a quiet retreat with its walk in closets and en suite bathroom. It also offers easy slide door access to the gorgeous pool, cage, and dual outdoor patios. All of the outdoor areas overlook an idyllic natural preserve, creating a flexible entertaining environment. The oversized three car garage also provides plenty of accessable storage space. Very convenient location within easy reach of I 75, excellent medical facilities, high end shopping, restaurants, top rated public/college education. Within short driving distance to St. Pete and Sarasota's world class beaches. The Ellenton Outlets, University Town Center, the new Mote Aquarium. Gamble Creek is close to Tampa, Sarasota and St. Pete Airports. Explore the magical boating water nearby from the Ft. Hamer boat ramp, and easy access to the Manatee River. 3 miles from the new Parrish Community Park. Excellent opportunity to enjoy your best Gulf Coast lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4671618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13130 50th Court E
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $620,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3691
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 184
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: St. John Model
  • Builder Name: Medallion
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2754.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizzetta Management
  • Association Phone: 813-933-5571
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 66 GAMBLE CREEK ESTATES PHASE II AND III PI#4920.2805/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 492028059
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: PDR/NCO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$619,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

7454 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much! From an open living room area, to a study with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087413
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$614,990.00 ($156.13 / sqft )

7425 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an expansive open floor plan perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108422
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7438 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$569,990.00 ($141.68 / sqft )

7438 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! Picture this: Waking up to breathtaking pond view, and spending your days soaking up the sun at the luxurious lagoon, right in your o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109776
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12721 20th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$695,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

12721 20th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Florida Sunrise Home in Parrish, FL Welcome to 12721 20th St E, a luxurious and tranquil 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom River Plantation home offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611695
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$559,000.00 ($132.15 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10610 Crooked Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$665,000.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

10610 Crooked Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Silverleaf community, where serene preserve views, upscale finishes, and effortless Florida living come together in perfect harmony

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674331
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marla Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12611 30th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$675,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

12611 30th Street Circle E Green Listing More Like This

Set within gated Chelsea Oaks in Parrish, the Nassau floorplan by Medallion Home has been thoughtfully transformed into a residence that blends smart design, timeless finishes, and exceptional peace o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679137
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Chancey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12806 24th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$698,000.00 ($183.83 / sqft )

12806 24th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream lifestyle in River Plantation. Imagine pulling into your driveway as the sun begins to set, casting golden reflections across the peaceful water just beyond your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680185
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact DJ Morieko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$576,990.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

2024 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $20,000 towards Flex Cash & Closing Costs + special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender now through February 28th. Legacy Preserve is D.R. Horton's

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682015
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin