Active
Property Photos
707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Discover a lifestyle that blends walkable downtown living with the relaxed coastal energy that makes Sarasota so special. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo at Essex House sits on the 9th floor and invites you to experience Sarasota from a new perspective. Floor to ceiling windows frame sweeping city views, with lush treetops and skyline scenery that feel both vibrant and peaceful at the same time. From the moment you enter, the home has an easy flow. The designer kitchen opens naturally to the dining and living areas, creating a welcoming space to entertain or unwind after a day along Sarasota Bay. A versatile bonus area offers room for a home office, creative space, or occasional guest use. The enclosed balcony extends your living space and becomes the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening conversation while the city lights begin to glow. The spacious primary bedroom offers generous closet space and a beautifully appointed en suite bath, creating a private retreat that feels calm and refined. Natural light fills the residence throughout the day, highlighting the thoughtful finishes and the connection to the city around you. Essex House is one of Downtown Sarasotas established luxury condominium communities, offering resort style amenities including a heated pool, fitness center, and welcoming social spaces. Here, you are moments from Marina Jack, Bayfront Park, Selby Gardens, boutique shopping, fine dining, the arts, and everything that defines the Sarasota lifestyle. If you have been searching for a Downtown Sarasota condo for sale that offers comfort, convenience, and character, Unit 906 at Essex House delivers it all in an exceptional location near Sarasota Bay. This is where everyday living begins to feel like a getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4676166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $541
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1014
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 134
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1014.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cindy Lang
  • Association Phone: (636) 262-2654
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 906 ESSEX HOUSE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2036031064
  • Unit Number: 906
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140378
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,000.00 ($561.94 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Beach Retreat at Lido Towers where luxury meets laid back coastal living on the stunning shores of Lido Key. Lido Towers was built on a raised foundation the only condo on Lido never

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643855
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maureen Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Orange Avenue 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$645,000.00 ($620.79 / sqft )

525 Orange Avenue 202 More Like This

Welcome to your dream getaway or stylish full time pad just off downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo blends modern comfort with unbeatable locationand its ready for you, fully furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652931
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$520,000.00 ($433.33 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living just steps from Lido Beach and the serene beauty of Lido Bayfront Park. This charming, move in ready condo offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653144
  2. Provided by ESLINGER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffery Eslinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$648,900.00 ($410.18 / sqft )

1771 Ringling Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rivo at Ringling rises as a beacon of contemporary sophistication in downtown Sarasotaa 16 story architectural statement completed in 2006 that artfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658164
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Shayla Twit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 John Ringling Boulevard 7, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$529,500.00 ($482.24 / sqft )

771 John Ringling Boulevard 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Direct Waterfront, newly updated 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit with hurricane resistant windows and sliders. Sarasota Harbor East, a premier 55+ maintenance free community in one of the most desirable ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$635,000.00 ($482.52 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live each day surrounded by blue skies, turquoise Gulf waters and Sarasotas celebrated sunsets. Tucked at the south end of Lido Key, this beautifully remodeled residence offers a relaxed beachfront se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666764
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Endara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$650,000.00 ($456.46 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 403 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WE HEARD YOUR FEEDBACK UPDATES ARE COMPLETE AND THIS CONDO NOW SHOWS BEAUTIFULLY. Welcome to Regency House on Gulfstream Avenue, where downtown Sarasota waterfront living meets comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667640
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Donahue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$649,900.00 ($456.39 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

URBAN CHIC RENOVATED UNIT DOWNTOWN ON 10TH FLOOR. This two bedroom and two bath condo has undergone an extensive 6 month renovation that includes: engineered wood flooring, chefs kitchen with custom c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671034
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 1007, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$525,000.00 ($600.00 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience true downtown living from this tenth floor condo in the Renaissance at Rosemary Place. This one bedroom unit offers uninterrupted views acros

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672411
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin