Active
Property Photos
11160 Fieldstone Drive
  1. Image 1 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  2. Image 2 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  3. Image 3 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  4. Image 4 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  5. Image 5 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  6. Image 6 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  7. Image 7 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  8. Image 8 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  9. Image 9 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  10. Image 10 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  11. Image 11 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  12. Image 12 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  13. Image 13 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  14. Image 14 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  15. Image 15 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  16. Image 16 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  17. Image 17 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  18. Image 18 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  19. Image 19 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  20. Image 20 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  21. Image 21 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  22. Image 22 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  23. Image 23 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  24. Image 24 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  25. Image 25 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  26. Image 26 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  27. Image 27 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  28. Image 28 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  29. Image 29 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  30. Image 30 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  31. Image 31 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  32. Image 32 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  33. Image 33 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  34. Image 34 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  35. Image 35 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  36. Image 36 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  37. Image 37 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  38. Image 38 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  39. Image 39 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  40. Image 40 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  41. Image 41 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  42. Image 42 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  43. Image 43 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  44. Image 44 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  45. Image 45 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  46. Image 46 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  47. Image 47 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  48. Image 48 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  49. Image 49 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  50. Image 50 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  51. Image 51 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  52. Image 52 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  53. Image 53 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  54. Image 54 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  55. Image 55 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  56. Image 56 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  57. Image 57 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  58. Image 58 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  59. Image 59 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  60. Image 60 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  61. Image 61 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  62. Image 62 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  63. Image 63 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  64. Image 64 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  65. Image 65 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  66. Image 66 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  67. Image 67 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  68. Image 68 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  69. Image 69 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  70. Image 70 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  71. Image 71 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  72. Image 72 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  73. Image 73 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  74. Image 74 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  75. Image 75 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  76. Image 76 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  77. Image 77 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  78. Image 78 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  79. Image 79 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  80. Image 80 of 80 For 11160 Fieldstone Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 11160 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Whole House Generator | Move In Ready | Seller Offering $10,000 Toward Closing Costs** Welcome to Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakeswhere thoughtful design, high end upgrades, and effortless Florida living come together in this beautifully maintained *St. Thomas* single story home by Taylor Morrison. Situated on a quiet corner lot, this home offers standout curb appeal with fresh exterior paint, professionally designed landscaping with concrete curbing, and an oversized three car garage providing ample storage and convenience. Step inside to an open concept layout enhanced by wood look ceramic tile throughout the main living areasdurable, stylish, and perfect for everyday living. At the center of the home, the chefs kitchen is designed to impress, featuring premium GE Caf appliances including a five burner gas cooktop with designer hood, built in wall oven, and convection microwave. Quartz countertops, a stainless farmhouse sink, pot filler, and soft close cabinetry complete this exceptional space. The split bedroom floor plan offers both privacy and comfort. Bedrooms feature a mix of plush Scotchgard protected carpet and laminate flooring, along with custom California Closets for optimal organization. Ceiling fans in every bedroom enhance comfort year round. Both bathrooms showcase elevated finishes with quartz countertops, vessel sinks, upgraded fixtures, and soft close cabinetry, creating a clean, modern, spa like atmosphere. Enjoy true indoor outdoor living with sliding glass doors leading to an extended screened lanai. The fully equipped outdoor kitchen includes a built in grill, sink, cabinetry, gas hookup, and beverage refrigeratorperfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. The fenced backyard offers privacy and room to customize, with pre plumbing in place for a future pool. Hurricane shutters provide added peace of mind. This home is truly move in ready with significant upgrades already completed, including a **brand new whole house generator**, tankless water heater, whole home water filtration system, and a Vivint security system. Residents of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes enjoy access to a resort style clubhouse, scenic walking trails, dog parks, playgrounds, basketball court, and soccer field. **Prime and growing location:** * Minutes to the future BayCare Hospital * Walking distance to a new elementary school opening Fall 2026 * Near upcoming retail including Detwilers Farm Market and Sams Club **Convenient to:** * Downtown St. Petersburg approx. 25 minutes * Sarasota & SRQ Airport approx. 35 minutes * Tampa & TPA Airport approx. 45 minutes * Gulf Coast beaches approx. 30 minutes This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and locationmeticulously maintained and ready for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4676035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2737
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 133
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: St. Thomas
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2055.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Tarrayce Hampton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 627, ARTISAN LAKES EAVES BEND PH II SUBPH A, B & C PI #6045.1110/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 604511109
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10802 Seasons Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$609,900.00 ($198.28 / sqft )

10802 Seasons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on one of the most coveted homesites in Esplanade at Artisan Lakes, this exceptional residence at 10802 Seasons Way offers a rare combination of privacy, premium upgrades, and resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677078
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Hahne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8219 Tea Olive Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$645,000.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

8219 Tea Olive Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

**nearly new, move in ready home featuring no cdd fees saving you hundreds of dollars every month plus seller is offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs** welcome to your ideal florida retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9123 Raes Creek Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$579,900.00 ($157.15 / sqft )

9123 Raes Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into a fully upgraded, established home today? Purchasing a resale home offers significant advantages over new constructionno unpredictable build delays, no m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682890
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5109 Olano Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$534,000.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

5109 Olano Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine ending your day with the glow of the sunset reflecting off the lake while the pool water gently ripples beside you. That everyday moment becomes reality in this beautifully maintained home in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686048
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ariel Sarmiento, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6224 Kevesta Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$599,900.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

6224 Kevesta Avenue More Like This

Enjoy what Florida living is all about in this GORGEOUS waterfront 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home showcasing the Summerwood Grand model, the largest floor plan available from Pulte homes, in this sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686491
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 51st Avenue Drive W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$649,900.00 ($158.20 / sqft )

1312 51st Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on quaint Snead Island, this rare find property offers a unique opportunity to enjoy peaceful island living surrounded by nature. Situated on two lots (buyer to verify potential to split t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686816
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6017 Maidenstone Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$525,000.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

6017 Maidenstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this impeccably designed executive Taylor Morrison Bonaire model, nestled within the sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. This stunning 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687635
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Eidson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5034 Caserta Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$599,000.00 ($176.70 / sqft )

5034 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined florida living in this exceptional mediterranean style lazio model home, complete with a private back yard. This residence is the perfect balance of sophistication and personal comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687872
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Beckwith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5022 Caserta Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$599,000.00 ($179.56 / sqft )

5022 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home where luxury meets effortless florida living. This stunning lazio model has a coastal design with an old florida flair with 3 spacious bedrooms, each with its own private en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687874
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Beckwith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10563 Piedra Dr, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$575,000.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

10563 Piedra Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home located in the amenity rich and highly sought after Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a community that will soon be home to the brand new Veterans Elementary School opening fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691124
  2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Korey Dye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin