Active
Property Photos
11104 Devonbridge Drive
  1. Image 1 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  2. Image 2 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  3. Image 3 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  4. Image 4 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  5. Image 5 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  6. Image 6 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  7. Image 7 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  8. Image 8 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  9. Image 9 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  10. Image 10 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  11. Image 11 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  12. Image 12 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  13. Image 13 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  14. Image 14 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  15. Image 15 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  16. Image 16 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  17. Image 17 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  18. Image 18 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  19. Image 19 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  20. Image 20 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  21. Image 21 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  22. Image 22 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  23. Image 23 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  24. Image 24 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  25. Image 25 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  26. Image 26 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  27. Image 27 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  28. Image 28 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  29. Image 29 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  30. Image 30 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  31. Image 31 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  32. Image 32 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  33. Image 33 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  34. Image 34 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  35. Image 35 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  36. Image 36 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  37. Image 37 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  38. Image 38 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  39. Image 39 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  40. Image 40 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  41. Image 41 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  42. Image 42 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  43. Image 43 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  44. Image 44 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  45. Image 45 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  46. Image 46 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  47. Image 47 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  48. Image 48 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  49. Image 49 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  50. Image 50 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  51. Image 51 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  52. Image 52 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  53. Image 53 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  54. Image 54 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  55. Image 55 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  56. Image 56 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  57. Image 57 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  58. Image 58 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  59. Image 59 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  60. Image 60 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  61. Image 61 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  62. Image 62 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  63. Image 63 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  64. Image 64 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  65. Image 65 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  66. Image 66 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  67. Image 67 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  68. Image 68 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  69. Image 69 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  70. Image 70 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  71. Image 71 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  72. Image 72 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  73. Image 73 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  74. Image 74 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  75. Image 75 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  76. Image 76 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  77. Image 77 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  78. Image 78 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  79. Image 79 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  80. Image 80 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  81. Image 81 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  82. Image 82 of 82 For 11104 Devonbridge Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,900

Address: 11104 Devonbridge Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221

Description

A SUN SOAKED RESORT RETREAT! Welcome to upscale, resort style Florida living at it's best! Treat yourself to a fabulous new home in the new year and live where you can feel like you are on vacation everyday. This darling 3Br/2.5ba quality built Taylor Morrison home is situated on a large corner lot with serene lake views. This Matera floorplan offers a very light, bright, open and airy greatroom layout. The original owner has thoughfully upgraded and switched out lots of the standard builder included features. The home showcases upgraded light fixtures and ceiling fans throughout, gorgeous decorator tile on the Master bathroom wall, the kitchen island and backsplash, glass shower enclosures and upgraded plumbing fixtures in the Primary and Guest baths, designer mirrors in the baths, upgraded shower heads, and a Simply Safe alarm system. Other outstanding features this home has to offer include gorgeous plank style ceramic tile floors throughout the living area, solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, brand new washer and dryer, tankless hot water heater, large screened enclosed super sized extended lanai with rough in for a future outdoor kitchen. The HOA fee includes yard maintence, irrigation and cable/internet. This upscale gated community hands down offers some of the best amenties around which include a lifestyle instructor, multiple resort style pools, hot tubs, on site spa/therapy room, state of the art fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball bocci, firepits, cornhole, walking trails, dog park and more! This community is conveniently located to lots of brand new shopping, restaurants and I 75. A quick and easy commute to the Tampa/St. Pete area and quick and easy access to downtown Bradenton and Sarasota. This premiere community has it all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4677518 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11104 Devonbridge Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $459,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2616
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Matera
  • Builder Name: Taylor
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1831.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1559.90
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Troon Property Management/Catherine Gangloff
  • Association Phone: 866-325-0703
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 506, ARTISAN LAKES ESPLANADE PH V SUBPH B & C PI # 6045.2865/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 604528659
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9214 Raes Creek Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$475,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

9214 Raes Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom home, offering 2,887 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space in the Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods community! Nestled on a private preserve l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638423
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Natalie Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1308 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$510,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

1308 3rd Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to 1308 3rd Street Circle East, located in the exclusive gated community of The Hammocks at Riviera Dunes. This spacious and beautifully maintained four bedroom, four bathroom townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659543
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daria Fairchild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 71st Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$485,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

5809 71st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home designed for families who need space, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floorplan with new laminate flooring, the first floor offers a versatile flex space p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665190
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dolores Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Reisswood Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$465,000.00 ($157.63 / sqft )

4623 Reisswood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home! This stunning residence boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept floor plan perfect for modern living. Upstairs, you'll find a generous loftideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667583
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Aida Ybarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6443 Kenava Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$489,900.00 ($170.10 / sqft )

6443 Kenava Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this stunning lakefront pool home located in the highly sought after Trevesta community in Palmetto. Seller is offering $10,000 toward a rate buydown or closin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671675
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Patti Tebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$424,500.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

1520 3rd Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home offering 2,848 square feet of elevated luxury across three beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Estep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5506 Silver Moonlight Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$449,000.00 ($119.00 / sqft )

5506 Silver Moonlight Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678684
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Silver Birch Court Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$449,000.00 ($131.79 / sqft )

4407 Silver Birch Court Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This all conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683313
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13127 Bending Creek Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$434,000.00 ($132.28 / sqft )

13127 Bending Creek Trail New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Lakes cons

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684317
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8852 Founders Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$439,900.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

8852 Founders Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story home located in the desirable community of Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods in Palmetto. Known for its peaceful setting and golf course surroundings, this deed restric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685276
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin