Active
Property Photos
205 Avenida De Bahia
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 205 Avenida De Bahia, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

Open to Seller Financing!! Welcome to 205 Avenida De Bahia, a private, move in ready residence located on an oversized 0.3044 acre lot in the sought after Nokomis community. This fully fenced property offers exceptional versatility, featuring an oversized driveway and abundant parking for a boat or RVideal for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The interior was updated in 2021 and showcases attractive finishes throughout and a well planned, comfortable layout designed for everyday living. Outside, the expansive lot provides privacy along with plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, pets, or future enhancements. Conveniently located less than two miles from Nokomis Beach, Downtown Venice, the Legacy Bike Trail, and a nearby boat launch, this home offers both lifestyle and accessibility. Additional highlights include a NEW 2025 roof, AC replaced in 2017, hot water heater updated in 2024, hurricane windows in primary, living and dining room. This home has never flooded property for added peace of mind. Whether youre a first time homebuyer, looking to downsize, or seeking a solid rental investment, this property delivers space, flexibility, and an excellent location close to beaches, shopping, and everyday amenities. Lets not forget...NO HOA and NO CDD FEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4678198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Avenida De Bahia
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $398
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 792
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 792.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Greenbelt, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: N 85 FT OF FOLLOWING BEG NW COR BLK A NOKOMIS HEIGHTS SUB TH W 156 FT TH S-0-22-00-E 282.1 FT TH E 156 FT TO SW COR BLK A TH N -0-22-00 W 282.1 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0171020042
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 411 Oxford Drive 411, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$375,000.00 ($199.26 / sqft )

411 Oxford Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly updated the entire inside of this villa has been Tastefully and elegantly updated, Including the laundry room, and also the garage This is a truly must see. Do not miss out on this o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7490037
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Upp-Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Sunset Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$299,000.00 ($276.85 / sqft )

1112 Sunset Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This cute 2 bed 2 bath home totally remodeled ready to move in. This home is between the Beach and I75, with only 1 block away from the Legacy Trail. This home also features fencing around the enitre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140980
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$319,000.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

301 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 301 Padova Way and your next chapter of carefree living in the exclusive Venetian Golf & River Club. This beautifully maintained home is a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142184
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Rehm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Mestre Place, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$369,000.00 ($213.30 / sqft )

254 Mestre Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free WCI built home move in ready! Two bedroom, two bath plus den maintenance free home in the desirable Venetian Golf & River Club. Offering serene water views and exceptional updates thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143148
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Fair Winds Drive 215, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$339,000.00 ($222.44 / sqft )

215 Fair Winds Drive 215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Fair Winds Village a sought after 55+ active community in Nokomis, Florida, where coastal living meets true low maintenance convenience. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143484
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dennis Czapiga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Casalino Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$350,000.00 ($158.44 / sqft )

328 Casalino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the desirable gated community of Milano in North Venice, 328 Casalino offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance Florida living. Built in 2019 by Neal Communities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143626
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY AND DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact Justin Bauereiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Pavonia Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$350,000.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

320 Pavonia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyer got cold feet, their loss is your gain! So much potential in an unbeatable location! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus room offers a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144193
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Charlyn Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$372,000.00 ($169.09 / sqft )

317 Acerno Drive More Like This

Welcome to Milano! Discover this stunning, beautifully maintained villa tucked away in a peaceful cul de sac within a quiet, gated community. Surrounded by lush landscaping, this two bedroom, two bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625927
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karin Watt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Fair Winds Drive 602, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$350,000.00 ($220.40 / sqft )

602 Fair Winds Drive 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fairwinds Villagean active 55+ coastal communitysets the stage for this beautifully remodeled, turnkey furnished 2025 villa located just moments from Nokomis Beach and the Gulf of Mexico. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668299
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Lisa Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2165 Lakewood Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$360,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

2165 Lakewood Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home set on a generous lot just under half an acre in the established Sor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677625
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin