Active
Property Photos
1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Welcome to your own piece of paradise at Broadway Promenade, where downtown sophistication meets exceptional value. This beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath residence offers an open concept, split plan layout for added privacy, rich luxury vinyl plank flooring, plantation shutters, & upgraded lighting throughout. Step onto the shaded balcony to tranquil courtyard views, a serene bubbling fountain & lush mature landscaping which create a peaceful, private retreat. The home offers a recently updated dishwasher & microwave, impressively low electric bills & some of the lowest condo maintenance fees in the downtown area. Two covered parking spaces in the under building garage complete the offering. Located on the second floor, the home offers easy access to the many Broadway Promenade amenities which include fitness center, saunas, library, billiards room, 24 hour concierge, heated pool and spa, outdoor dining areas, & guest suites for visiting friends and family. Pet friendly living completes the lifestyle. Step outside & embrace true walkability to Publix, downtown cafs, dining, & shopping are just moments away. Directly across the street, the city's vibrant waterfront park offers outdoor concerts, yoga classes, kayaking, movie nights, & more. This is refined urban living at its finest, without the downtown price tag. Furniture is negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4678737 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $370
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1084.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1206, BROADWAY PROMENADE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2025131021
  • Unit Number: 1206
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: CRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140378
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 312, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$469,000.00 ($384.43 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of cosmopolitan living at The Renaissance, an elegant 16 story sanctuary thats emblematic of luxury and style in Downtown Saras

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4600846
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jill French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,000.00 ($561.94 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Beach Retreat at Lido Towers where luxury meets laid back coastal living on the stunning shores of Lido Key. Lido Towers was built on a raised foundation the only condo on Lido never

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643855
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maureen Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Roosevelt Drive 5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$429,000.00 ($1,459.18 / sqft )

170 Roosevelt Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 170 Roosevelt Dr. Unit #5,at Pelican Gardens a beautifully updated studio/efficiency, one bath condo located just steps from the powdery sands of Lido Beach and the world class shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651143
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$455,000.00 ($425.23 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in Downtown Sarasota at The Alinari. Step into elevated downtown living with this beautifully updated 6th floor residence at Alinari at Rosemary Place. This spacious 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652403
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Gulfstream Avenue 12c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$449,000.00 ($415.36 / sqft )

101 Gulfstream Avenue 12c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the 101 Condominium located in the heart of Sarasota. This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has spectacular views of Downtown Sarasota and views of the bay through the city skyline. Located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668919
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1435, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$439,000.00 ($400.91 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1435 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Enhancement. Experience the pinnacle of city living without compromising on amenities. Enjoy morning coffee and breathtaking sunrises from your l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$450,000.00 ($420.17 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal ease meets everyday convenience in this ground floor retreat on Lido Keyjust steps to the sand with beach access right across the street. Shade trees protect a private, fenced lanai paved in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671905
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Camille Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 S Gulfstream Ave  9c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$460,000.00 ($467.01 / sqft )

101 S Gulfstream Ave 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great longterm investment upportuniy as now there is a two year rental in plce. The asking price now is $60,000. less than the porchse price and $25,000 less than an independent exterior bank appraisa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672134
  2. Provided by YOUR SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Mehasti Behbahani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Cohen Way, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$469,000.00 ($360.49 / sqft )

648 Cohen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION THE BEST DEAL IN THE ROSEMARY DISTRICT! Now offered at $469,000! 648 Cohen Way is a renovated, move in ready corner residence in the Rosemary District, just north of downtown Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672796
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin