Active
Property Photos
771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Newly renovated condominium in unique, prime waterfront community with optional boat slip directly outside your door. Sarasota Harbor East is a 55+ maintenance free community with an exceptional location and arguably the finest bayfront views in Sarasota! Minutes from downtown Sarasota and St. Armands Circle, Lido Beach, and conveniently located just across the street from the Sarasota Yacht Club. This ground floor unit features two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a fully glassed porch that offers breathtaking views. The windows and sliders are hurricane to code. The clubhouse has undergone an upgrade and includes a fully equipped kitchen and outdoor grills available for community use. The large pool has also been recently renewed. Each unit is equipped with a covered carport (this one is directly in front of your door) along with guest parking. There is even a designated area onsite for storing kayaks! Boats (sailboats or powerboats) up to 30 feet in length are permitted. Slips are offered on a first come, first served basis, and all costs are included in the maintenance fee (several slips are currently available for your boat!). The quarterly fee encompasses cable/high speed internet, water, sewer, trash collection, exterior pest control, and all building/community maintenance expenses. Leasing is prohibited for one year following purchase. Pets permitted with valid service or support animal documentation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4679849 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $575
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1042
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 882.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3558.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Progressive Property Management-Kristin Smith
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2 FAIRMOUNT HOUSE SARASOTA HARBOR EAST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2014022023
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 770 Palm Avenue 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($427.26 / sqft )

770 Palm Avenue 1201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 12th floor as a coveted end unit in the iconic Embassy House, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers sweeping panoramic views of Selby Gardens, Sarasota Bay, Bayfront Park, and downtown Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142129
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 4th Street 406, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$695,000.00 ($908.50 / sqft )

1558 4th Street 406 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Furnished vacant condominium in unique rosemary district. Welcome to the wonderful world of zahrada, and now more specifically zahrada 2. Building was completed beginning july 2024. Possibly available

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4524969
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($565.53 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal oasis just steps away from the shimmering shores of Lido Beach! Nestled in a prime location, this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the epitome of beachside l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4600283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tom Cail, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Orange Avenue 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$645,000.00 ($620.79 / sqft )

525 Orange Avenue 202 More Like This

Welcome to your dream getaway or stylish full time pad just off downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo blends modern comfort with unbeatable locationand its ready for you, fully furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652931
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$648,900.00 ($410.18 / sqft )

1771 Ringling Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rivo at Ringling rises as a beacon of contemporary sophistication in downtown Sarasotaa 16 story architectural statement completed in 2006 that artfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658164
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Shayla Twit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Golden Gate Point 32, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($485.42 / sqft )

660 Golden Gate Point 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, VALUE, AND VIEW, updated beautifully the perfect Bayfront Residence on Golden Gate Point! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a rare chance to enjoy Sarasotas premier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658549
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$635,000.00 ($482.52 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live each day surrounded by blue skies, turquoise Gulf waters and Sarasotas celebrated sunsets. Tucked at the south end of Lido Key, this beautifully remodeled residence offers a relaxed beachfront se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666764
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Endara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$650,000.00 ($456.46 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 403 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WE HEARD YOUR FEEDBACK UPDATES ARE COMPLETE AND THIS CONDO NOW SHOWS BEAUTIFULLY. Welcome to Regency House on Gulfstream Avenue, where downtown Sarasota waterfront living meets comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667640
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Donahue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$649,900.00 ($456.39 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

URBAN CHIC RENOVATED UNIT DOWNTOWN ON 10TH FLOOR. This two bedroom and two bath condo has undergone an extensive 6 month renovation that includes: engineered wood flooring, chefs kitchen with custom c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671034
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Hudson Avenue 106, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$587,000.00 ($344.08 / sqft )

800 Hudson Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable value and location in downtown Sarasota. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence lives more like a townhome than a condo. No elevators, park right in front of your front door and walk out to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673881
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maureen Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin