Active
Property Photos
602 Portia Street N
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 602 Portia Street N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,999

Address: 602 Portia Street N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

Enjoy serene waterfront living with 72 feet of canal frontage, Gulf access, and an existing dock, with room for a boat lift (buyer to verify). With easy access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf, this property is a dream for boating enthusiasts. The spacious home features a family room overlooking scenic Shakett Creek, offering a peaceful, ever changing water view. An open floor plan with dual master suites provides flexibility for guests or multigenerational living. The kitchen includes an eat in space, complemented by a formal dining area ideal for entertaining. Recent updates include a new roof (2023), new HVAC (2024), new water heater (2024), refrigerator (2024), and stove (2022). Conveniently located near the hospital, shopping, and many restaurants. Waterfront homes like this are hard to findbring your decorating touches and create the waterfront lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Schedule your private showing today and experience the beautiful, relaxing water views for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4680568 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 602 Portia Street N
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $499,999
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2942
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2016.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 28 WATERFRONT ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0383160010
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2139 Calusa Lakes Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$570,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

2139 Calusa Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Calusa Lakes home with a tranquil setting with an open greenbelt area with the 16th fairway of the popular golf course behind. The home has three bedrooms, two baths and a den off the primar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3699 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142903
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Wheeler, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Monet Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$470,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

317 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath residence offers a desirable split floor plan and is in the sought after community of Sorrento East. On a spacious corner lot, the property enjoys ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142907
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 White Feather Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$579,000.00 ($175.35 / sqft )

1985 White Feather Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1985 White Feather Lane, nestled within the highly sought after GATED GOLF COMMUNITY of Calusa Lakes. This beautifully updated and maintained residence offers the perfect blend of privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3302 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Driscoll-Kendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$590,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

229 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurricane impact glass! Water views! Extended screened in lanai! Set against expansive, tranquil water views in the highly sought after guard gated community of venetian golf & river club, this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Sun Chaser Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,900.00 ($176.39 / sqft )

506 Sun Chaser Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better than brand new and only 2 years old, this energy efficient San Marino floor plan by Meritage Homes is available now in the heart of Nokomis, located within a gated community for added privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144206
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Nasturtium Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$588,000.00 ($193.42 / sqft )

620 Nasturtium Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Venice Woodlands! Meticulously designed with attention to detail, this residence offers a fresh canvas for you to make your own. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Inlets Boulevard 175, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$595,000.00 ($200.27 / sqft )

175 Inlets Boulevard 175 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront paradise is just a short drive to Nokomis Beach! Welcome to this three bedroom, three bath home in the desirable gated community of The Inlets in Nokomis. On a saltwater canal with direct G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655694
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mattmuller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657072
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6932 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$594,586.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6932 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | East Facing Patio | Game Room | Popular Plan. New Construction May 2026 Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678575
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin