Active
Property Photos
6413 114th Avenue E
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 6413 114th Avenue E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $560,000

Address: 6413 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Fresh Opportunity in Parrish Pond Views, 3 Car Garage & NO CDD! Take a second look at this beautifully maintained home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and value in todays market. From the moment you enter, youll notice the bright open layout, diagonally laid tile flooring, and expansive sliding glass doors showcasing peaceful water views. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the kitchen features a large center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, stylish pendant lighting, and plenty of cabinetry. The spacious owners suite offers a relaxing retreat with serene pond views, tray ceiling detail, a walk in closet, and a spa inspired bath complete with dual sinks and a frameless glass shower. A private in law suite with its own personal shower offers the perfect retreat for guests or multigenerational living, while two additional bedrooms provide plenty of space and flexibility for family or visitors! A private den/office with French doors creates the ideal flex space for a home office, media room, or guest area. Step outside to the screened lanai and fenced backyard where you can unwind and enjoy the tranquil waterfront setting. The laundry room is conveniently equipped with a sleek Samsung washer & dryer set, offering modern style and everyday functionality! Additional highlights include a desirable 3 car garage, LOW HOA fees, and NO CDD. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and community amenities including a pool, walking trails, and dog park. Homes with this combination of views, upgrades, and value are hard to findschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4681029 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6413 114th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2821
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2550.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties Inc./Jeff Witt
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4157
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 250, WILLOW BEND PH III PI #4675.2025/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 467520259
  • View: Water
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$619,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

7454 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much! From an open living room area, to a study with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087413
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$614,990.00 ($156.13 / sqft )

7425 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an expansive open floor plan perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108422
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7438 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$569,990.00 ($141.68 / sqft )

7438 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! Picture this: Waking up to breathtaking pond view, and spending your days soaking up the sun at the luxurious lagoon, right in your o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109776
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$559,000.00 ($132.15 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10610 Crooked Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$665,000.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

10610 Crooked Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Silverleaf community, where serene preserve views, upscale finishes, and effortless Florida living come together in perfect harmony

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674331
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marla Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$504,000.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$576,990.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

2024 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $20,000 towards Flex Cash & Closing Costs + special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender now through February 28th. Legacy Preserve is D.R. Horton's

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682015
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690144
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin