Active
Property Photos
4480 Streamside Court 1505
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 4480 Streamside Court 1505
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 4480 Streamside Court 1505, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

ARIELLE PALMER RANCH...spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located on a cul de sac. Two bedrooms have new carpeting. Eating area in the kitchen & a screened in balcony. A one car garage. Arielle is a gated and maintenance free community offering a heated pool, spa, cabana and gas grills for your enjoyment. Conveniently close to shopping, fine dining and the world famous sandy beach of SIESTA KEY. Close to everything, this condo is near the Legacy Trail, an 11 mile paved path offering bicyclists, runners, skater and walkers a natural environment to enjoy. You can't beat this location, Call now for a tour before you miss this opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4682207 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4480 Streamside Court 1505
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2307
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Acreage: 7.31 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1863.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PINNACLE
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0115042405
  • Unit Number: 1505
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5360 Mang Place 1405, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

5360 Mang Place 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! 2 Bedroom + Den Condo/townhouse 6 or 12 month lease options. Highlights: Fully furnished, 1,920 square feet of living space, 2 bedrooms + large den, 2 full bathrooms, Large li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519688
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8657 Palmer Park Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8657 Palmer Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 3BR / 2.5BA townhome in the gated Promenade at Palmer Ranch. Available for Rent 06/05/2026. Built in 2019 with an open concept kitchen, dining & living area. Kitchen features granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143876
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8647 Stargazer, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8647 Stargazer Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is located in the heart of Palmer Ranch. Property is Tenant Occupied until 07192026. Available 07/24/2026. Rent $2350. per month 12 month minimum. This home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144268
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9204, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9204 More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 6 MONTH OR ANNUAL RENTAL: Updated vacation condo on the 2nd floor in an elevator building. Bright and cheerful with easy care vinyl flooring, granite kitchen counters, updated bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4192524
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4634 Mirada Way 19, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4634 Mirada Way 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY AVAILABLE May 1, 2026 through October 30, 2026................. Owners are Canadian and are down here each year for 6 months. Newly renovated, beautifully appointed rental in TPC Prestancia wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4424769
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may through september at off season rate:: beautifully updated: enjoy the view across the golf course from the screened lanai of this exceptional 3rd floor vacation condo at the terraces o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4511836
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8375 Glenrose Way 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

8375 Glenrose Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN FOR RENT 4/1/2026 at $2350 you pay electric, in Sarasota, Palmer Ranch, Pinestone rental. This first floor all tiled unit is tucked in a quite corner of this gated Pinestone community. All new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4547932
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 324, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a long term lease. HOA requires no less than a 6 month lease. This condo is in a Gated Resort Like Community with onsite security. You will be able to walk to Publix, Target, Kohls Costc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4552612
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 Botanica Parkway 202, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7501 Botanica Parkway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 2026. Not available for an annual still available for seasonal moths december, january, february and part of march 2027. This is a turnkey furnished property, not available for annual. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4559114
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8389 Wingate Drive 2313b2, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

8389 Wingate Drive 2313b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED RENTAL with 90 day min. rental AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2026 Welcome to Pinestone on Palmer Ranch, a gated community. This turn key condo features 2 bedrooms & 2 baths. Resort like property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4602118
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Karin Robison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin