Active
Property Photos
4601 Las Brisas Lane
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 4601 Las Brisas Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $645,000

Address: 4601 Las Brisas Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Tucked within the charming Villa dEste enclave of TPC Prestancia, this beautifully updated villa welcomes you with a relaxed coastal feel and an easy sense of home from the moment you step inside. Natural light fills the space, enhanced by soaring ceilings and an open layout that allows each room to flow comfortably into the next. The kitchen sits at the heart of it all, where quartz countertops are paired with a soft aqua subway tile backsplashadding just the right touch of color and personality while keeping a clean, coastal look. The primary suite is set apart for privacy, creating a quiet retreat, while the guest bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the homeideal for hosting family or friends. Each bedroom is generously sized and bright, offering comfortable, airy spaces throughout. Step outside to a cozy lanai, perfect for a quiet morning coffee, then continue to the additional outdoor seating area just beyondan inviting spot to relax, gather, or enjoy Sarasotas year round sunshine. Practical updates add to the homes appeal, including a new roof, fascia, skylights and gutters completed within the past year. The property is sold furnished for your convenience. Whether youre here full time or seasonally, the ease of living stands out. The community takes care of the exterior of the villa and of the landscaping, so you can simply enjoy your time without the upkeep. TPC Prestancia community provides 24/7 gated security and is recognized as an Audubon Certified Sanctuary, with 565 acres of mature trees, wildlife, and walking paths. Fine dining, shopping is only minutes away! Located only 4 miles from world renowned Siesta Key Beach, this home offers you piece of mind in the most upscaled golf community in Palmer Ranch, Sarasota. TPC Prestancia social, sports (tennis, brand new pickleball courts, gym in construction) and golf memberships are available and optional. This is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey villa, move in condition that combines space, thoughtful updates in one of the best locations in Sarasota. Schedule your private showing today (Floorplan and 3D tour available)!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4601 Las Brisas Lane
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3004
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2428.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Piccacle Community Association - Emily
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 37 VILLA D ESTE
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0116120007
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8809 Havenridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$719,000.00 ($198.67 / sqft )

8809 Havenridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Great Home in Palmer Ranch. Well Maintained Pool Home with Recent Upgrades in Huntington Pointe. Set on a large corner lot in the sought after Palmer Ranch community, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661730
  2. Provided by LUXEKEY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robin Eekhof
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679454
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Nimz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681895
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8684 Woodbriar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$664,000.00 ($215.58 / sqft )

8684 Woodbriar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a gated community, this Lee Wetherington custom built home offers a rare blend of privacy and comfort with all hurricane impact windows, refinished pool and private backyard. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684548
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5357 Sundew Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$715,000.00 ($231.62 / sqft )

5357 Sundew Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available two story Abbeyville model in Sandhill Preserve! This spacious home is 2,380 Sq Ft and offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a den, loft, sunroom, great room, and extended lanai, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685055
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7418 Monte Verde, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($201.36 / sqft )

7418 Monte Verde Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the sought after Monte Verde enclave within the prestigious TPC Prestancia community. Residents enjoy access to 36 holes of championship golf, lush natural landscapes and the privacy of a g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686455
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8457 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$695,000.00 ($200.12 / sqft )

8457 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront luxury, effortless living, and a location youll love Welcome Home! Experience the very best of Sarasota living in this thoughtfully upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689349
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$749,000.00 ($181.53 / sqft )

5715 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nestled within the gated community of Promenade Estates, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story home offers privacy, style, and 3,377 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689452
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin