Active
Property Photos
4417 Amalfi Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  69. Image 69 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  70. Image 70 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  71. Image 71 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  72. Image 72 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  73. Image 73 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  74. Image 74 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  75. Image 75 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  76. Image 76 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  77. Image 77 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  78. Image 78 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  79. Image 79 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  80. Image 80 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  81. Image 81 of 81 For 4417 Amalfi Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $424,900

Address: 4417 Amalfi Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4417 Amalfi Ave in Bradentona beautifully upgraded move in ready, low maintenance villa with an open floor plan, located in a gated community with a premium lake view. Just minutes from shopping, dining, the Gulf beaches, and only 15 minutes from Sarasota Bradenton International Airport (SRQ), this Neal Homes Crystale Sand feature home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and easy Florida living. Step inside and experience the bright, airy feel of the open concept layout, enhanced by coffered ceilings with crown molding and an abundance of natural light. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring an extended granite island, a designer beveled mosaic tile backsplash, and Slide A Shelf pull out shelving for effortless organization. A custom built pantry with adjustable shelving replaces traditional wire racks, adding a clean, high end touch. This thoughtfully designed villa includes 2 bedrooms plus a versatile flex space, perfect for a home office, dining room, or additional living area. The guest bathroom has been upgraded with a glass shower door, while the primary suite offers a fresh, comfortable retreat with new Shaw carpet installed in 2025. Modern convenience is built in with smart home features like a Honeywell Wi Fi Vision 8000 thermostat and Schlage Connect smart deadbolts on both the home and garage entry. Additional upgrades include raised panel interior doors throughout, adding a polished and cohesive look. The garage is a standout feature with epoxy coated floors, a Formosa cabinet system with drawers and slot wall installed by Tailor Living, and a utility sinkcreating a functional and well organized space. Enjoy true Florida outdoor living with a premium lake view, an extended lanai, and a pocket sliding glass door that creates seamless indoor outdoor flow. A gas hookup on the lanai makes it easy to design your ideal outdoor kitchen. Additional upgrades include extra gutters for improved drainage and a fresh exterior paint in 2024. This home offers easy, low maintenance living with HOA services that include roof replacement, exterior painting, and full yard careplus no CDD fees. Community amenities include a resort style pool and spa within close proximity, providing a relaxed, amenity rich lifestyle. If you're searching for a move in ready villa in Bradenton with an open floor plan, lake view, and low maintenance living in a gated community, all just minutes from SRQ airport and the Gulf beaches, this home truly stands out. Schedule your private showing today and experience it in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692042 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4417 Amalfi Avenue
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1422.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1076.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Community Assocation Mgmt/Steve Soboleski
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 74 VILLA AMALFI PI#18792.4370/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1879243709
  • View: Water
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7727 36th Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$470,000.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

7727 36th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept pool home in a quiet Sarasota location on a natural spring with convenient access to major corridors, shopping, dining, and area beaches. The interior offers a functional, open layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144214
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffery K. Twigg, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Las Casas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$389,000.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

7213 Las Casas Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Las Casas, a pet friendly boutique 55+ community of just 22 detached villas, located 8 miles from downtown Sarasota and the Gulf Coast beaches. Nestled on a private cul de sac backing onto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636494
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvette Sellyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Trustee Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$398,000.00 ($175.95 / sqft )

2945 Trustee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after University Villagea gated, pet friendly community known for its pristine landscaping, low HOA fees and NO CDD or Flood Zone! This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651551
  2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Dowling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Adair Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$500,000.00 ($194.86 / sqft )

139 Adair Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

West of The Trail with endless potential in Prime Location Nightly Rentals Allowed! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Pool home in the highly desirable Whitfield Estates neighborhood wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654370
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jessie Bonner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Placid Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$387,500.00 ($181.75 / sqft )

4227 Placid Drive More Like This

Step into serenity at this meticulously kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Treetops at North 40where peaceful pond views, mature trees, and quiet streets create a true Florida retreat. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654976
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$415,000.00 ($138.10 / sqft )

6312 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 6312 41st ct e. This home is the best value in the cascades of sarasota! Featuring a *** brand new roof *** this well maintained home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy an active

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656525
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Julie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6964 White Willow Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$465,000.00 ($207.22 / sqft )

6964 White Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home in the highly sought after gated community of Magnolia Point! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence also features a dedicated office/den and a spacious 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660920
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Nikki Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$480,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Get ready to be captivated by the stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Nestled in a convenient location with a short driving distance to IMG Academy, UTC Mall, grocer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660983
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Victoria Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$399,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

8014 Victoria Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE price reduction!!! Lowest price per sq foot in Lakeridge Falls. Live large in a villa! The 2100 sq. feet Cape Verde floor plan is the largest villa in the community. and the lowest price per s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665402
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3835 Autumn Fern Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$480,000.00 ($194.96 / sqft )

3835 Autumn Fern Terrace More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an additional den or flex space, located in the highly sought after gated community of Magnolia P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670884
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bianca Dwyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin