Active
Property Photos
5261 Highbury Circle
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 5261 Highbury Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $705,000

Address: 5261 Highbury Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Stunning long lake views set the stage for this beautifully updated 3BR/2BA pool home in The Hamptons at Palmer Ranch. Featuring a brand new tile roof and gas water heater, this home offers peace of mind along with a spacious open floor plan, soaring cathedral ceilings, and two separate living areas perfect for entertaining. The expansive paver pool deck overlooks the water, creating the perfect setting for sunsets, relaxation, and wildlife views. The newly remodeled kitchen features a custom walk in pantry, quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, and all new appliances, including a gas stove and hood range. The custom primary bath, laundry room, and all bedrooms have also been thoughtfully updated, bringing fresh modern style throughout the home. Both bathrooms feature glass enclosed showers, while the primary suite includes a freestanding soaking tub. Additional upgrades include a ceramic tile entertainment wall with built in fireplace, EV Charger, new baseboards, trim, light fixtures, fans, gutters, switches and outlets, a 2021 HVAC system, updated pool cage, and epoxy garage floor. Located in the highly desirable Palmer Ranch community, The Hamptons offers quiet living just minutes from Siesta Key (7.7 Miles), shopping, dining (Sarasota Town Square is getting revamped 3.4 Miles), I 75, top rated schools, and the Legacy Trail. Perfect for full time residents, snowbirds, or anyone looking to enjoy the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692615 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5261 Highbury Circle
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $705,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2510
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1822.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 854.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Progressive Community Mgmt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 70 BLK F THE HAMPTONS UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0115080025
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5127 Hanging Moss Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$675,000.00 ($237.09 / sqft )

5127 Hanging Moss Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting indoor outdoor living defines this immaculately maintained home in the maintenance free community of Savannah at Turtle Rock, located in highly desirable Palmer Ranch. A paver driveway and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723249
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Minch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8809 Havenridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$719,000.00 ($198.67 / sqft )

8809 Havenridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Great Home in Palmer Ranch. Well Maintained Pool Home with Recent Upgrades in Huntington Pointe. Set on a large corner lot in the sought after Palmer Ranch community, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661730
  2. Provided by LUXEKEY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robin Eekhof
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679454
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Nimz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681895
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$819,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

5755 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect family home in the desirable gated community of Promenade Estates at Palmer Rancha warm, family focused neighborhood that blends upscale living with everyday convenience, all just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682200
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8684 Woodbriar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$664,000.00 ($215.58 / sqft )

8684 Woodbriar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a gated community, this Lee Wetherington custom built home offers a rare blend of privacy and comfort with all hurricane impact windows, refinished pool and private backyard. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684548
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12770 Indigo Breeze Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$714,900.00 ($240.71 / sqft )

12770 Indigo Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Located in Promenade Estates, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living space, set on a well positioned water lot with added privacy and open view

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684723
  2. Provided by STARLIGHT REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7333 Featherstone Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$774,900.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

7333 Featherstone Boulevard More Like This

Enjoy private lake and preserve views from this cul de sac home in the heart of Palmer Ranch, featuring a NEW 2026 roof, private pool, and a highly desirable three car garage. This four bedroom, three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684732
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5934 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$799,000.00 ($181.30 / sqft )

5934 Anise Drive More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this exceptional waterfront residence. The ground floor features durable tile flooring throughout and an expansive family room with stunning wa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684771
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Petrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5357 Sundew Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$715,000.00 ($231.62 / sqft )

5357 Sundew Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available two story Abbeyville model in Sandhill Preserve! This spacious home is 2,380 Sq Ft and offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a den, loft, sunroom, great room, and extended lanai, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685055
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin