Active
Property Photos
5579 Bakewell Place
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 5579 Bakewell Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $398,900

Address: 5579 Bakewell Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

SELLER ASSISTING WITH BUYER FINANCING, 2/1 BUYDOWN ON THE INTEREST RATE! Envision yourself living in the warm and inviting Lennar Bourne model home. This exceptional three bedroom, two bathroom home features a welcoming front porch and a two car garage. The open fully equipped kitchen overlooks the combination dining and family rooms. The spacious owner suite includes a separate bathtub and shower as well as his and her sinks. Lancaster Park East features a family friendly lifestyle. Numerous ponds dot the community, where waterfront homesites are in a serene location just five miles from St. Cloud. Homebuyers enjoy the communitys pool and cabana, as well as parks and tot lots. The community also provides outstanding convenience, less than a half mile from US 192 (E. Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy), a direct thoroughfare to St. Cloud and Floridas Turnpike. Walt Disney World is 32 miles away. Royal St. Cloud Golf Links club is just 6.5 miles away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146130 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5579 Bakewell Place
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $398,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BOURNE
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1957.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ANAIS SERRANO
  • Association Phone: 407-751-5763
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LANCASTER PARK EAST PH 3 & 4 PB 29 PGS 64-68 LOT 452
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-31-0174-0001-4520
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: 0100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108863
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1663 Gentle Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$415,000.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

1663 Gentle Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!!PRICE TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning, spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den/office or an optional bedroom and an array of upgrades as well as a 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134021
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Mary Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Sola Vista Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$447,999.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

2095 Sola Vista Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

INCOME GENERATING PROPERTY ** SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED** Welcome to this MULTIGENERATIONAL corner property featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for extended family living or rental income pot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134179
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Pine Warbler Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

6406 Pine Warbler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, better than new, two year old, 2 Story Home. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a tranquil front view of the f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3055 Prospect Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$475,000.00 ($157.29 / sqft )

3055 Prospect Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Positioned in the highly desirable Weslyn Park community of St. Cloud, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home combines modern design, natural light, and a layout built for everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146571
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Westerham Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$460,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1807 Westerham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new 2020 home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, this home was designed with comfort, space, and family living in mind. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148549
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6098 Windy Leaf Aly, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$459,000.00 ($131.75 / sqft )

6098 Windy Leaf Aly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the highly desirable Amelia Groves community in St. Cloud! Built in 2023, this stunning two story bungalow combines modern design, comfort, and an unbeatable location with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148943
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Mirage Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$474,900.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

3007 Mirage Place New Construction More Like This

Priced to Move! Eligible for USDA And VA financing (for qualified buyers) with possible $0 down payment. FHA, Conventional and Cash options available. Seller contributing $10,000 toward buyers closi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958461
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Erica Rosa Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959697
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,075.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

567 Windy Willow Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960508
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin