Active
Property Photos
153 Adventure Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 15 For 153 Adventure Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 15 For 153 Adventure Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 15 For 153 Adventure Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 15 For 153 Adventure Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 15 For 153 Adventure Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 15 For 153 Adventure Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 15 For 153 Adventure Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 15 For 153 Adventure Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 15 For 153 Adventure Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 15 For 153 Adventure Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 15 For 153 Adventure Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 15 For 153 Adventure Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 15 For 153 Adventure Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 15 For 153 Adventure Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 15 For 153 Adventure Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 153 Adventure Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Welcome to this stunning two story single family home for rent in the highly desirable Astonia North community in Davenport, FL. This spacious and beautifully maintained property features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering the perfect combination of comfort and functionality. The home showcases elegant ceramic flooring throughout the main areas, with a convenient primary suite located on the first floor, complete with a generous walk in closet and private en suite bathroom. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, creating bright and inviting spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, 42 cabinets, and stainless steel appliances, providing both style and practicality. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard. Family friendly community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, playground, and walking areas. Conveniently Located near Interstate 4 and other major roadways, as well as shopping centers, restaurants, and excellent schools. Easy to show and professionally managed for a seamless rental experiencedont miss this incredible opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147623 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 153 Adventure Avenue
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2370
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2370.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland community Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-15-704225-002590
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 830 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

830 Lynx Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For showings, please text the listing agent to schedule.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147714
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rosa Bello Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2442 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2442 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Open Floor plan single story residence offers a spacious kitchen with clear shaker style cabinets and Silestone countertops, a master bedroom with a private en suite bath, a covered lanai and 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149256
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3731 Point Sur Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,295.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

3731 Point Sur Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

N/A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363952
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Rios Higuera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Horsetail Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

824 Horsetail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

If you are looking for a rental home, look no more. This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, double car garage nested in the beautiful community of Cascades and ready for you to move in. From

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108114
  2. Provided by GATAP REALTY
  3. Contact Xiomara Mansilla Derqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1364 Conch Key Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1364 Conch Key Lane Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful fully fenced backyard house coming soon. Available as of may 15, 2026, 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom single family home large open plan kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and granite countertop i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112196
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 Dagenham, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

5267 Dagenham Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Stunning 4 Bedroom Home in Providence A Premier Golf Community Near Disney. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this bright new 4 bedroom home located in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133605
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 Brooklet Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

975 Brooklet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront property. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner home features an open floor plan, 42" kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, custom shelving in the laundry and pantry areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137954
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5308 Rocky Hawk Run, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5308 Rocky Hawk Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for rent in a highly desirable area of Davenport. This newly constructed property offers modern finishes, an open concept layout, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1923 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138674
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Malagon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,800.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering $1400 credit towards 1st months rent. Do not miss the opportunity to rent this property located in a gated community. This spacious two story single family residential rental offers an idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140764
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Nicken Grove, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

521 Nicken Grove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath in the beautiful "Charles Cove" Community. This is the award winning Cali model of DR Horton. This one story home has a nice modern open concept floor plan. The kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142419
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Oscar Hernandez Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin