Active
Property Photos
511 Royal Palm Dr
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 511 Royal Palm Dr
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $305,000

Address: 511 Royal Palm Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

High Vista's Favorite Model in Remarkable Condition by Original Owner RidgeDale 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath with enclosed East Facing Lanai, Whole House Water Filtration system and Epoxy Garage Floor, located 0.3 miles from High Vista private clubhouse and amenities center. Expanded brick paver driveway and walkway to an under roof front entry with domed overhead transom window, full view storm door with integrated screen and custom leaded glass sidelight insert handmade by a High Vista artisan. 12 FT ceiling in central Great Room with a wall of patio doors to lanai with floor to ceiling acrylic windows. LVP flooring in Eat In Kitchen and corridor Laundry room with installed cabinets over the Maytag washer & dryer plus a utility sink and storage closet. All bedrooms on north side of house with primary en suite bedroom in the back. Pull down ladder in garage to access attic with partial flooring for storage. Custom cement shrub bed curbing with landscape stones. Exterior paint 2023; HVAC 2022; 2016 Roof was inspected 4/13/2026; Reverse Osmosis unit on kitchen sink. Select furnishings available for sale separately. Sold As Is. Ridgewood Lakes is a golf cart friendly community. $230 monthly High Vista HOA fee includes Spectrum internet and basic cable TV with 2 cable boxes, lawn mowing and exclusive access to resident owned 12,000 SF private High Vista clubhouse and amenities. $425 semi annual Ridgewood Lakes HOA fee provides 24x7 staffed security gate and master association owned private road maintenance. Adjacent to 18 hole White Heron Golf Club with The Nest restaurant, privately owned and open to the public. High Vista is a 55+ community with outdoor heated pool and spa, fitness center, library, pub & many organized activities. Pickle ball, tennis, bocce and shuffleboard courts. Miles of biking and walking trails within Ridgewood Lakes gated community. Shopping, Disney, Universal, Orlando & Central FL entertainment nearby, easy access to I 4, medical facilities, airports & Sunrail Station. Advent Health hospital is 3 miles away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5147893 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 511 Royal Palm Dr
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2388
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: RidgeDale 3/2 with Enclosed East-Facing Lanai
  • Builder Name: RidgeWood Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1776.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Lissette Negron
  • Association Phone: 863-424-4929
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWOOD LAKES VILLAGE 6 PB 115 PGS 28 & 29 LOT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-33-710009-000230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$349,900.00 ($124.61 / sqft )

1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and thoughtfully designed two story home, perfect for comfortable family living. Featuring three bedrooms on the second floor and an additional flex room or home office on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tessa Merrouane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Freedom Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($115.28 / sqft )

885 Freedom Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 2,500 square feet of living space in the heart of Davenport! With a NEW ROOF, LOW HOA, NO CDD, and a fully fenced back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146530
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Eagleview Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$346,000.00 ($75.65 / sqft )

167 Eagleview Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Where life feels different from the very first moment, Beautiful two story home with lake views and desirable south facing exposure, allowing abundant natural light throughout the day. Built with conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4574 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147000
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sarayen Salloum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Captain Hook Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($139.89 / sqft )

165 Captain Hook Way Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL HOME, ideal as a short term rental investment or primary residence! This home features a BRAND NEW ROOF (2025) with SOLAR PANELS, offering significant year round energ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958942
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Gina Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$339,900.00 ($114.44 / sqft )

225 Gina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom home built in 2021, offering 2,522 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960164
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Denali Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1629 Denali Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the comfort and modern style of this beautiful home located at 1629 Denali Street in Davenport, Florida. Built in 2022, this property blends energy efficiency with a smart and spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327837
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$345,000.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330032
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$333,000.00 ($97.48 / sqft )

196 Taft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 196 Taft Drive in Davenport a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home in the desirable Northridge Estates offering nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, exceptional value, and un

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338608
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marlon Smith LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Tisone Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($131.39 / sqft )

417 Tisone Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 417 Tisone Lane, a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2022 and located in the gated community of Davenport Estates. With 2,120 square feet of living space, this one story layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341791
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin