Active
Property Photos
1053 Ambleside Dr
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 1053 Ambleside Dr
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,550

Address: 1053 Ambleside Dr, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

Beautiful and spacious corner home for rent in Haines City! This impressive two story property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a super large layout perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy a huge fenced backyard with double gate access, ideal for outdoor activities, pets, or extra privacy. Located in a safe and well maintained community, residents have access to great amenities including a community pool, playground, and dog park ???? Conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major roads. ?? Motivated ownerpriced to rent quickly! Dont miss this opportunity. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148148 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1053 Ambleside Dr
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2496
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 2000.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-26-758516-004380
  • Views: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4904 Bluebell Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4904 Bluebell Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

10 miles from Posner Park Shopping Mall

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402469
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Chantae Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Denali Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

216 Denali Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home. 5 Bedroom 2.5 Baths. Unfurnished home is available for immediate move in. Home is located in the quiet Orchid Terraces a community of Haines City border line Davenport

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108744
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2528 Absolute Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($0.43 / sqft )

2528 Absolute Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Brand New Home!!! Be the first one to occupy this stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135003
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY AT NONA
  3. Contact Yanet Sanchez Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 384 Guadlupe Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,295.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

384 Guadlupe Street More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home featuring modern comforts and thoughtful upgrades. Enjoy the convenience of a water softener system and a built in alarm system for peace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137301
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Lexington Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

1221 Lexington Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1221 Lexington Ln, a newly built (2024) rental home offering modern design, flexible living spaces, and a private backyard; perfect for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142230
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Carmen Sousa Erazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

600 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale family living in this beautifully designed community featuring a resort style pool, three tot lots, and two dog parks. This elegant 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath open concept home offers a de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142264
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Suheidy Baez Gotay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brookes Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

185 Brookes Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental 3/2 in Balmoral Estates. Open floor plan ,Partially furnished , Livingroom doesn't have sitting furniture, it has end tables and entertainment cabinet. Jack and Jill bedroom, Primary bedroom w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142517
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Tammy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 Bottle Brush Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

299 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2024 built home for rent located in the desirable community of Cypress Park Estates in Haines City. This spacious property features 4 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,372 sqft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145350
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Janessi Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3353 Aruba Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3353 Aruba Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this move in ready rentalan incredible value! The home features electric bill included . It also includes a water softener and an alkaline water system, so theres no need to purchase bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146909
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  3. Contact Millie Aguirre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 3rd Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

310 3rd Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront home sits on an almost 1 acre lot and features an open concept layout perfect for entertaining. The chefs kitchen includes a large island that ac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147243
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Talitha Lastre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin