Active
Property Photos
3307 Costello Circle
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 3307 Costello Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 3307 Costello Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

New to market with a new price in Central Florida. This move in ready home offers a spacious open concept layout with high ceilings and a clean, well maintained interior throughout. Recent updates include the removal of all carpeting and replacement with durable vinyl flooring in the bedrooms, along with luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, bathrooms, and laundry room. The interior has also been freshly painted, creating a bright and modern feel. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with quartz countertops, upgraded espresso cabinetry with crown molding, a center island with sink, and Samsung stainless steel appliances. The primary suite features dual vanities, a walk in closet, and a private en suite bath. Additional highlights include a whole home water softener and filtration system, custom fit blinds, ceiling fans, washer and dryer, and a programmable thermostat. Exterior improvements include a fully fenced backyard with new irrigation and landscaping, providing a functional and inviting outdoor space. The home is also equipped with a Ring doorbell system, which convey wiih the property. Additional features include architectural shingles, energy efficient insulation and windows, a covered front entry, rear/side patio, and a two car garage with remote access. Community amenities include a pool and playground. Conveniently located and offered in move in ready condition. Schedule a private showing to experience this home in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3307 Costello Circle
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1553.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Grove Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Villamar ph4/ Eric Moscow
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAMAR PHASE FOUR PB 190 PG 16-21 LOT 86
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-23-690584-000860
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5163 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,999.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

5163 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This thoughtfully designed Slate home opens with two bedrooms flanking a full hall bath. Beyond the entry, youll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to an inviting covered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130838
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5323 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$329,999.00 ($134.69 / sqft )

5323 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this must see Tarragon home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a quiet study; a well appointed kitchen offering quartz countertops, stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132794
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5171 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$336,899.00 ($137.51 / sqft )

5171 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

An inviting covered entry welcomes guests to this inspired Tarragon home. Pass two bedrooms, a shared bath, a flex room and a laundry on your way to a spacious great room with an adjacent covered pati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133352
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$344,999.00 ($112.38 / sqft )

5331 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this must see Tourmaline home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, a roomy pantry, a cen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137804
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146003
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1658 Teagan Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$315,990.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

1658 Teagan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in peace creek reserve! this thoughtfully designed single story residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, combining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146407
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Barbara Cunha De Freitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5347 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$349,999.00 ($141.30 / sqft )

5347 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home offers, 9"4' ceilings and 8' doors, 42' cabinets, white quartz counter tops in kitchen, ceramic tile throughout the wet and main living areas of the home, all bedrooms, family room, and cove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146851
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Overlook Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$312,500.00 ($133.83 / sqft )

2010 Overlook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence on a generous half acre lot! Discover the perfect layout with two master bedrooms strategically placed on opposite sides of the home, ensuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4938807
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,366.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

1580 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. This single history home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines with abun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4948737
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin