Active
Property Photos
401 Birch Road 705
  1. Image 1 For 401 Birch Road 705
  2. Image 2 For 401 Birch Road 705
  3. Image 3 For 401 Birch Road 705
  4. Image 4 For 401 Birch Road 705
  5. Image 5 For 401 Birch Road 705
  6. Image 6 For 401 Birch Road 705
  7. Image 7 For 401 Birch Road 705
  8. Image 8 For 401 Birch Road 705
  9. Image 9 For 401 Birch Road 705
  10. Image 10 For 401 Birch Road 705
  11. Image 11 For 401 Birch Road 705
  12. Image 12 For 401 Birch Road 705
  13. Image 13 For 401 Birch Road 705
  14. Image 14 For 401 Birch Road 705
  15. Image 15 For 401 Birch Road 705
  16. Image 16 For 401 Birch Road 705
  17. Image 17 For 401 Birch Road 705
  18. Image 18 For 401 Birch Road 705
  19. Image 19 For 401 Birch Road 705
  20. Image 20 For 401 Birch Road 705
  21. Image 21 For 401 Birch Road 705
  22. Image 22 For 401 Birch Road 705
  23. Image 23 For 401 Birch Road 705
  24. Image 24 For 401 Birch Road 705
  25. Image 25 For 401 Birch Road 705
  26. Image 26 For 401 Birch Road 705
  27. Image 27 For 401 Birch Road 705
  28. Image 28 For 401 Birch Road 705
  29. Image 29 For 401 Birch Road 705
  30. Image 30 For 401 Birch Road 705
  31. Image 31 For 401 Birch Road 705
  32. Image 32 For 401 Birch Road 705
  33. Image 33 For 401 Birch Road 705
  34. Image 34 For 401 Birch Road 705
  35. Image 35 For 401 Birch Road 705
  36. Image 36 For 401 Birch Road 705
  37. Image 37 For 401 Birch Road 705
  38. Image 38 For 401 Birch Road 705
  39. Image 39 For 401 Birch Road 705
  40. Image 40 For 401 Birch Road 705
  41. Image 41 For 401 Birch Road 705
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,150,000

Address: 401 Birch Road 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Experience modern coastal living at Tiffany House, just one block from Fort Lauderdale Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a spacious split floor plan, floor to ceiling impact glass, and sleek designer finishes. Enjoy natural light and views of the Intracoastal from your living spaces. Tiffany House offers premier amenities, including a rooftop pool with panoramic city and water views, an additional resort style pool, sauna, fitness center, theater, on site dining, and exclusive beach service with chairs and umbrellas. With no rental restrictions, this property is perfect as a primary home, vacation retreat, or investment opportunityideal for Airbnb or a 1031 exchange. Minutes from Las Olas Boulevard and all the best of Fort Lauderdale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10530124 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 401 Birch Road 705
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIFFANY HOUSE CONDO UNIT 705 PER AMCDO CIN# 115282095
  • Parcel Number: 504201cd0640
  • Unit Number: 705
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 401 Birch Road Th3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,200,000.00 ($735.75 / sqft )

401 Birch Road Th3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014884
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Federal Highway 1203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,195,000.00 ($558.93 / sqft )

1180 Federal Highway 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated urban retreat with dramatic sunset & city views. Elegant 2 bed + den residence defined by a remarkable 72 foot terrace with summer kitchen. Ideal for evening gatherings and golden hour m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10478555
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Bayshore Drive 701, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,085,000.00

777 Bayshore Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 VALUE: LOWER FEES & NO ASSESSMENTS! Expansive 2,200 sqft 3BR/2.5BA corner unit at Americas on the Park (AOTP). Rare for 2026, building features REDUCED quarterly fees ($6,022) & ZERO special asse

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10516402
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Bayshore Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,090,000.00 ($434.96 / sqft )

612 Bayshore Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning half floor 2BR + den just 3 blocks from the sand in the heart of Fort Lauderdale Beach. Built in 2020, this nearly 2,400 SF residence offers seamless indoor/outdoor living with a dramatic 180

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554065
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Sunrise Boulevard 19a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,199,000.00 ($479.98 / sqft )

2800 Sunrise Boulevard 19a Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated 3/2.1 lower penthouse offers breathtaking, panoramic views of the ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and city skyline. With a spacious and open floor plan, the residence is bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123114
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bayshore Drive 2105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,250,000.00 ($836.12 / sqft )

3101 Bayshore Drive 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Luxury Living with NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS, Airbnb friendly! 21st floor W Hotel Residence with breathtaking views of the Ocean & Intracoastal Waterway, just steps from Fort Lauderdale Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001960
  2. Provided by RPM LUXE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Bayshore Drive 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,150,000.00 ($663.59 / sqft )

715 Bayshore Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of coastal sophistication and effortless living in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo, complete with a versatile den, is a true gem, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004296
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2845 9th Street 906, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,250,000.00 ($475.29 / sqft )

2845 9th Street 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 3BR/3.5BA condo offering over 2,500 SF in a prime Fort Lauderdale location overlooking Intracoastal & ocean. Water views from every room you must see in person! Enjoy stunning water and par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010249
  2. Provided by Native Realty Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin