Active
Property Photos
777 Bayshore Drive 701
  1. Image 1 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  2. Image 2 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  3. Image 3 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  4. Image 4 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  5. Image 5 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  6. Image 6 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  7. Image 7 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  8. Image 8 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  9. Image 9 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  10. Image 10 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  11. Image 11 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  12. Image 12 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  13. Image 13 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  14. Image 14 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  15. Image 15 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  16. Image 16 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  17. Image 17 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  18. Image 18 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  19. Image 19 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  20. Image 20 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  21. Image 21 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  22. Image 22 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  23. Image 23 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  24. Image 24 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  25. Image 25 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  26. Image 26 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  27. Image 27 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  28. Image 28 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  29. Image 29 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  30. Image 30 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  31. Image 31 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  32. Image 32 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  33. Image 33 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  34. Image 34 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  35. Image 35 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  36. Image 36 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  37. Image 37 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  38. Image 38 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  39. Image 39 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  40. Image 40 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  41. Image 41 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  42. Image 42 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  43. Image 43 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  44. Image 44 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  45. Image 45 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  46. Image 46 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  47. Image 47 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  48. Image 48 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  49. Image 49 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  50. Image 50 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  51. Image 51 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  52. Image 52 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  53. Image 53 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  54. Image 54 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  55. Image 55 For 777 Bayshore Drive 701
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,085,000

Address: 777 Bayshore Drive 701, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

2026 VALUE: LOWER FEES & NO ASSESSMENTS! Expansive 2,200 sqft 3BR/2.5BA corner unit at Americas on the Park (AOTP). Rare for 2026, building features REDUCED quarterly fees ($6,022) & ZERO special assessments. Milestone inspections done, reserves fully funded, & paid concrete restoration underway. Enjoy sunrise/sunset views from 2 private balconies. Open layout, in unit laundry, & storage. Resort amenities: Hotwire Fiber/Cable, waterfront lounge, pool, BBQ, fitness room, car wash & 24/7 security. Boat dockage avail ($4.73/ft, 35ft max). Pet friendly (1 up to 50lbs). Secure garage parking. Ideally located on a quiet cul de sac steps from Ft. Lauderdale Beach & the Circuit route. The best price per sqft value for a financially secure high rise! Best in class luxury and peace of mind. Application, Condo Docs & 2026 Budget Attached
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10516402 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 777 Bayshore Drive 701
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $1,085,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 288
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 6022
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AMERICAS ON THE PARK CONDO UNIT 701 PER CDO BK/PG: 6920/664
  • Parcel Number: 504201BD0170
  • Unit Number: 701
  • Views: 104
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 401 Birch Road Th3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,200,000.00 ($735.75 / sqft )

401 Birch Road Th3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014884
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Federal Highway 1203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,195,000.00 ($558.93 / sqft )

1180 Federal Highway 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated urban retreat with dramatic sunset & city views. Elegant 2 bed + den residence defined by a remarkable 72 foot terrace with summer kitchen. Ideal for evening gatherings and golden hour m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10478555
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Birch Road 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,150,000.00

401 Birch Road 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern coastal living at Tiffany House, just one block from Fort Lauderdale Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a spacious split floor plan, floor to ceiling impact glass, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530124
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Bayshore Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,090,000.00 ($434.96 / sqft )

612 Bayshore Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning half floor 2BR + den just 3 blocks from the sand in the heart of Fort Lauderdale Beach. Built in 2020, this nearly 2,400 SF residence offers seamless indoor/outdoor living with a dramatic 180

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554065
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Sunrise Boulevard 19a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,199,000.00 ($479.98 / sqft )

2800 Sunrise Boulevard 19a Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated 3/2.1 lower penthouse offers breathtaking, panoramic views of the ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and city skyline. With a spacious and open floor plan, the residence is bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123114
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bayshore Drive 2105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,250,000.00 ($836.12 / sqft )

3101 Bayshore Drive 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Luxury Living with NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS, Airbnb friendly! 21st floor W Hotel Residence with breathtaking views of the Ocean & Intracoastal Waterway, just steps from Fort Lauderdale Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001960
  2. Provided by RPM LUXE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Bayshore Drive 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,150,000.00 ($663.59 / sqft )

715 Bayshore Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of coastal sophistication and effortless living in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo, complete with a versatile den, is a true gem, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004296
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Bayshore Drive 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$999,000.00 ($548.90 / sqft )

777 Bayshore Drive 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your tooth brush & your boat and enjoy waterfront living at its best. Imagine walking up to beautiful sunrises enjoying your morning cofee in the balcony overlooking the green space of bonet gar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006460
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2845 9th Street 906, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,250,000.00 ($475.29 / sqft )

2845 9th Street 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 3BR/3.5BA condo offering over 2,500 SF in a prime Fort Lauderdale location overlooking Intracoastal & ocean. Water views from every room you must see in person! Enjoy stunning water and par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010249
  2. Provided by Native Realty Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Bayshore Drive 707, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,000,000.00 ($586.51 / sqft )

511 Bayshore Drive 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available!!! 3 bedroom / 3 baths!! Located directly on the intercoastal offering unmatched views and location. Just steps from the beach. This unit allows views of the intercoastal and downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012718
  2. Provided by D'Angelo Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin