Active
Property Photos
401 Birch Road Th3
  1. Image 1 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  2. Image 2 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  3. Image 3 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  4. Image 4 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  5. Image 5 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  6. Image 6 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  7. Image 7 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  8. Image 8 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  9. Image 9 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  10. Image 10 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  11. Image 11 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  12. Image 12 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  13. Image 13 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  14. Image 14 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  15. Image 15 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  16. Image 16 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  17. Image 17 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  18. Image 18 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  19. Image 19 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  20. Image 20 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  21. Image 21 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  22. Image 22 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  23. Image 23 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  24. Image 24 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  25. Image 25 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  26. Image 26 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  27. Image 27 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  28. Image 28 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  29. Image 29 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  30. Image 30 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  31. Image 31 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  32. Image 32 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  33. Image 33 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  34. Image 34 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  35. Image 35 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  36. Image 36 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  37. Image 37 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  38. Image 38 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  39. Image 39 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  40. Image 40 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  41. Image 41 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  42. Image 42 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  43. Image 43 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  44. Image 44 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  45. Image 45 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  46. Image 46 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  47. Image 47 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  48. Image 48 For 401 Birch Road Th3
  49. Image 49 For 401 Birch Road Th3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

Address: 401 Birch Road Th3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 401 Birch Road Th3
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $736
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1631
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIFFANY HOUSE CONDO UNIT TH3 PER AMCDO CIN# 115282095
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504201cd0030
  • Unit Number: Th3
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1180 Federal Highway 1203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,195,000.00 ($558.93 / sqft )

1180 Federal Highway 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated urban retreat with dramatic sunset & city views. Elegant 2 bed + den residence defined by a remarkable 72 foot terrace with summer kitchen. Ideal for evening gatherings and golden hour m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10478555
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Bayshore Drive 701, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,085,000.00

777 Bayshore Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 VALUE: LOWER FEES & NO ASSESSMENTS! Expansive 2,200 sqft 3BR/2.5BA corner unit at Americas on the Park (AOTP). Rare for 2026, building features REDUCED quarterly fees ($6,022) & ZERO special asse

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10516402
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Bayshore Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,395,000.00

615 Bayshore Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Intracoastal Residence in Ft Lauderdales North Beach. Experience coastal elegance at its finest in this Intracoastal front condominium offering panoramic views of Fort Lauderdales sparkling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10529189
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Birch Road 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,150,000.00

401 Birch Road 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern coastal living at Tiffany House, just one block from Fort Lauderdale Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a spacious split floor plan, floor to ceiling impact glass, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530124
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2845 9th Street 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,399,000.00

2845 9th Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning residence, where the elevator opens directly into your own elegant entry foyer. This sophisticated 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath plus den home features an expansive op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551772
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Bayshore Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,090,000.00 ($434.96 / sqft )

612 Bayshore Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning half floor 2BR + den just 3 blocks from the sand in the heart of Fort Lauderdale Beach. Built in 2020, this nearly 2,400 SF residence offers seamless indoor/outdoor living with a dramatic 180

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554065
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Sunrise Boulevard 19a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,199,000.00 ($479.98 / sqft )

2800 Sunrise Boulevard 19a Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated 3/2.1 lower penthouse offers breathtaking, panoramic views of the ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and city skyline. With a spacious and open floor plan, the residence is bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123114
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bayshore Drive 2105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,250,000.00 ($836.12 / sqft )

3101 Bayshore Drive 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Luxury Living with NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS, Airbnb friendly! 21st floor W Hotel Residence with breathtaking views of the Ocean & Intracoastal Waterway, just steps from Fort Lauderdale Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001960
  2. Provided by RPM LUXE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Bayshore Drive 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,150,000.00 ($663.59 / sqft )

715 Bayshore Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of coastal sophistication and effortless living in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo, complete with a versatile den, is a true gem, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004296
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2845 9th Street 906, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,250,000.00 ($475.29 / sqft )

2845 9th Street 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 3BR/3.5BA condo offering over 2,500 SF in a prime Fort Lauderdale location overlooking Intracoastal & ocean. Water views from every room you must see in person! Enjoy stunning water and par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010249
  2. Provided by Native Realty Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin