Active
Property Photos
525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  1. Image 1 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  2. Image 1 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  3. Image 2 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  4. Image 2 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  5. Image 3 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  6. Image 3 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  7. Image 4 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  8. Image 4 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  9. Image 5 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  10. Image 5 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  11. Image 6 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  12. Image 6 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  13. Image 7 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  14. Image 7 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  15. Image 8 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  16. Image 8 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  17. Image 9 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  18. Image 9 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  19. Image 10 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  20. Image 10 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  21. Image 11 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  22. Image 11 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  23. Image 12 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  24. Image 12 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  25. Image 13 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  26. Image 13 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  27. Image 14 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  28. Image 14 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  29. Image 15 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  30. Image 15 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  31. Image 16 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  32. Image 16 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  33. Image 17 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  34. Image 17 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  35. Image 18 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  36. Image 18 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  37. Image 19 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  38. Image 19 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  39. Image 20 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  40. Image 20 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  41. Image 21 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  42. Image 21 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  43. Image 22 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  44. Image 22 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  45. Image 23 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  46. Image 23 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  47. Image 24 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  48. Image 24 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  49. Image 25 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  50. Image 25 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  51. Image 26 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  52. Image 26 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  53. Image 27 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  54. Image 27 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  55. Image 28 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  56. Image 28 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  57. Image 29 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  58. Image 29 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  59. Image 30 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  60. Image 30 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  61. Image 31 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  62. Image 31 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  63. Image 32 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  64. Image 32 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  65. Image 33 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  66. Image 33 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  67. Image 34 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  68. Image 34 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  69. Image 35 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  70. Image 35 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  71. Image 36 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  72. Image 36 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  73. Image 37 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  74. Image 37 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  75. Image 38 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  76. Image 38 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  77. Image 39 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  78. Image 39 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  79. Image 40 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  80. Image 40 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  81. Image 41 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  82. Image 41 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  83. Image 42 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  84. Image 42 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  85. Image 43 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  86. Image 43 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  87. Image 44 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  88. Image 45 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  89. Image 46 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  90. Image 47 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 525 Ocean Boulevard 919, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Completely updated two bedrooms, two bathrooms condo unit with amazing ocean views and southeast exposure. Brown cabinetry and granite counters. Tile and laminate floors, guest bedroom has queen bed, master has king size bed. Furnished and fully equipped. Basic cable & internet included. Great location, steps to the ocean, modern building with floor to ceiling impact windows, 24 hour doorman, on site management, saunas, fitness center, bocce, pickle ball, game room, tennis courts. Great restaurants within walking distance. lease can start March 15, 2026. 10 month lease only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10537489 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PHOENIX TOWERS COND NO 1 UNIT 12B BLDG A
  • Parcel Number: 56434227210010122
  • Unit Number: A12b
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Boulevard 8l, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,800.00

1900 Ocean Boulevard 8l Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key, fully furnished, move in ready with ocean and city views & right on the beach. Open kitchen in nicely remodeled unit. Granite countertops & stainless steel appliances. Tiled flooring in livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10505655
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541119
  2. Provided by Apex International Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 2011, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

111 Briny Avenue 2011 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546211
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00

3230 13th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 month Rental available starting April 1st 2026. Nice clean unit recently upgraded. Walking distance to Pompano Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556433
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 28th Avenue 242, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1340 28th Avenue 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018570
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Ocean Boulevard 416, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,450.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1541 Ocean Boulevard 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo is perfect for anyone who wants to be steps away from the beach. Location!! Enjoy Florida's famous coastline in this fully equipped unit. Well maintained compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020404
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022947
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 225, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1501 Ocean Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit just updated, new flooring throughout, all new ceiling fans and lights. Just painted the entire unit. Laundry room on 2nd floor by the elevator. Both bathrooms have showers no tub. Screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024109
  2. Provided by The Commercial Department Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 8th Street 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3201 8th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024475
  2. Provided by Home Sweet Home Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Ocean Boulevard 1203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00

710 Ocean Boulevard 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of beachside living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo at The Breakers of Pompano Beach. Enjoy breathtaking northeast facing ocean views right from you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505093
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin