Active
Property Photos
295 Newport T  295
  1. Image 1 For 295 Newport T  295
  2. Image 2 For 295 Newport T  295
  3. Image 3 For 295 Newport T  295
  4. Image 4 For 295 Newport T  295
  5. Image 5 For 295 Newport T  295
  6. Image 6 For 295 Newport T  295
  7. Image 7 For 295 Newport T  295
  8. Image 8 For 295 Newport T  295
  9. Image 9 For 295 Newport T  295
  10. Image 10 For 295 Newport T  295
  11. Image 11 For 295 Newport T  295
  12. Image 12 For 295 Newport T  295
  13. Image 13 For 295 Newport T  295
  14. Image 14 For 295 Newport T  295
  15. Image 15 For 295 Newport T  295
  16. Image 16 For 295 Newport T  295
  17. Image 17 For 295 Newport T  295
  18. Image 18 For 295 Newport T  295
  19. Image 19 For 295 Newport T  295
  20. Image 20 For 295 Newport T  295
  21. Image 21 For 295 Newport T  295
  22. Image 22 For 295 Newport T  295
  23. Image 23 For 295 Newport T  295
  24. Image 24 For 295 Newport T  295
  25. Image 25 For 295 Newport T  295
  26. Image 26 For 295 Newport T  295
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,450

Address: 295 Newport T 295, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

Amazing Find In One Of Deerfield Beach Most Sought After Resort Style 55+ Community, Century Village! This Spacious 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 1st Floor Furnished Apartment. Oversized Master Bedroom With Access To The Enclosed Patio With Panoramic Views Of The Garden Courtyard & Canal View Across The Front Door. Located 15 Minutes Away From The Beach, CVE Gated Community, Residents Enjoy An Abundance Of Amenities, Including A Clubhouse, Theater, Restaurant/Cafeteria, Full Fitness Center, Library, Card Rooms, Art Studios, Heated Indoor Outdoor Pools, Tennis Courts, Shuffleboard, Pickleball, Volleyball, Free Shuttle Bus And Much More! Experience The Best Of Active Adult Living In A Vibrant And Secure Environment. Rent Includes Cable, Water And All The Amenities. No pets!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10545802 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 295 Newport T 295
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: NEWPORT T CONDO UNIT 295 PER CDO BK/PG: 7256/762
  • Parcel Number: 484203B30070
  • Unit Number: 295
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

4037 Harwood D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549724
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Newport B  25, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,549.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

25 Newport B 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021415
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 176 Lyndhurst L, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

176 Lyndhurst L More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022708
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Grantham  167, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

167 Grantham 167 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental, Furnished or Unfurnished!! Super Convenient Ground Floor Unit in Great Condition. Spacious and Clean throughout, Bedrooms now have Tile. Large Screened in Patio with Wind Shutters for P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538185
  2. Provided by Putnam Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Oakridge I  111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,595.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

111 Oakridge I 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spotless first floor one bedroom one and a half bath garden apartment All tile flooring throughout. Plentyof granite countertops with open floor plan. Enclosed sunroom with storage closet. Rare pri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548565
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Tilford I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,350.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

181 Tilford I Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THIS OFF SEASONAL (April 1 thru Setp 30). Lovely 1/1.5 2nd Floor. Updated Kitchen & Bathrooms. Furnished. Enjoy garden views from enclosed patio. Tenant Pays Electric & Internet. Cable, Water,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162253
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Newport K, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,430.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

170 Newport K Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed, annual rental available in april 2026! Well maintained, comfortable first floor unit in a frieindly building. Close to the newport pool! Condo has tile throughout, two window wall a/c uni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001787
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Upminster G  154, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

154 Upminster G 154 Virtual Tour More Like This

Features include tile floors, updated kitchen, walk in closet, newer A/C and appliances, screened patio w/storage. Located in desirable Upminster G Garden apartment with new roof, gutter system and bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,500.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

335 Durham J Circle 335 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit available for rent ! Available Right Away ! Landlord might consider 6 months or more. Beautiful and cozy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in a well maintained low rise building. Offered fu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008152
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Westbury Circle G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

125 Westbury Circle G Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY RENOVATED ! !Don't miss seeing this light and bright ground floor unit! This unit features one bedroom and 1 bath. Enjoy beautiful garden views from your enclosed porch. Century Village offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014213
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin