Active
Property Photos
405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  1. Image 1 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  2. Image 2 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  3. Image 3 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  4. Image 4 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  5. Image 5 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  6. Image 6 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  7. Image 7 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  8. Image 8 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  9. Image 9 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  10. Image 10 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  11. Image 11 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  12. Image 12 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  13. Image 13 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  14. Image 14 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  15. Image 15 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  16. Image 16 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  17. Image 17 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  18. Image 18 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  19. Image 19 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  20. Image 20 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  21. Image 21 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  22. Image 22 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  23. Image 23 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  24. Image 24 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  25. Image 25 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  26. Image 26 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  27. Image 27 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  28. Image 28 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  29. Image 29 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  30. Image 30 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  31. Image 31 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  32. Image 32 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  33. Image 33 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  34. Image 34 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  35. Image 35 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  36. Image 36 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  37. Image 37 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  38. Image 38 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  39. Image 39 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  40. Image 40 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  41. Image 41 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  42. Image 42 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  43. Image 43 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  44. Image 44 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  45. Image 45 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  46. Image 46 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  47. Image 47 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  48. Image 48 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  49. Image 49 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  50. Image 50 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  51. Image 51 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  52. Image 52 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  53. Image 53 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  54. Image 54 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  55. Image 55 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  56. Image 56 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  57. Image 57 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Discover beachfront living at Parliament House! This lovingly maintained condo is offered fully furnished for an effortless, turnkey move in. The spacious floor plan features 1 bedroom with an en suite bathroom & walk in closet, and a hall half bath for guests. The bright interior features impact windows/doors to the private balcony overlooking the Intracoastal. This premier oceanfront building has completed both its 40 year recertification & SIRS, providing buyers long term peace of mind & financial stability. Amenities include fully renovated: resort style heated pool, fitness center, club room and lobby with 24/7 security. Perfectly situated within steps from the beach, Pompano Beach Pier, and dining!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10538629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 405 Ocean Boulevard 1027
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $365
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 166
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1016
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARLIAMENT HOUSE CONDO UNIT 1027 PER CDO BK/PG: 4235/770
  • Parcel Number: 484331bc2370
  • Unit Number: 1027
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RM-45/HR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 637, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,750.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 637 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEA HAVEN condo located at a premium location right on the water WHAT A VIEW, 6TH FLOOR, WITH VIEWS OF ENDLES SUNSETS. property has a heated pool, grills downstairs near pool. 39 slip marina with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486540
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Riverside Drive 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$315,000.00 ($294.67 / sqft )

1505 Riverside Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo, 2 Bed/2 Bath retreat offering front row views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Watch boats glide by from the comfort of your patio, living room or bedroom, with stunning wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494593
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 14th Street 103 D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$348,000.00 ($416.77 / sqft )

2860 14th Street 103 D Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a private patio with direct access to the pool area and has been updated throughout. The community is situated across the canal from a wooded park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10498828
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway C302, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,777.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this beautifully designed home, you are greeted by a bright dining area adorned with light wood style flooring and a modern, open concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503191
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 910rp, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,999.00

777 Federal Highway 910rp Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living at Island Club!This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,143 sq ftmaking it the largest floor plan in the community. Thoughtfully updated and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway N405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,900.00

777 Federal Highway N405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 BR, 2 BA condo on the water in gated community The Island Club. On top level of 4 level bldg w great views of canal. It boasts screened balc w hurricane shutters, walk in MBR closet, kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522661
  2. Provided by Beaches MLS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$350,000.00

1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment, building across from the atlantic ocean. This condo is turnkey, substantially remodeled. 2bed/2bath, fully furnished & equipped. Impact windows & doors, tiles floors. Kitchen w/stain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523519
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,999.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in. Nicely updated 2 bed 2 bath unit offers comfort and convenience in a great location, walk to beach, restaurants, shopping. Active 55+ community with covered parking, loveley pool are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524658
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 14th Street Causeway 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$339,900.00 ($278.61 / sqft )

2707 14th Street Causeway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Motivated Seller! Beautifully, fully Renovated 2/2 corner unit condo in a boutique building just minutes from the sand. This residence features impact windows & doors, luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529289
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin