Active
Property Photos
5225 Ludlum Street
  1. Image 1 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  2. Image 2 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  3. Image 3 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  4. Image 4 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  5. Image 5 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  6. Image 6 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  7. Image 7 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  8. Image 8 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  9. Image 9 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  10. Image 10 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  11. Image 11 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  12. Image 12 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  13. Image 13 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  14. Image 14 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  15. Image 15 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  16. Image 16 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  17. Image 17 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  18. Image 18 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  19. Image 19 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  20. Image 20 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  21. Image 21 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  22. Image 22 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  23. Image 23 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  24. Image 24 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  25. Image 25 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  26. Image 26 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  27. Image 27 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  28. Image 28 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  29. Image 29 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  30. Image 30 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  31. Image 31 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  32. Image 32 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  33. Image 33 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  34. Image 34 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  35. Image 35 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  36. Image 36 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  37. Image 37 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  38. Image 38 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  39. Image 39 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  40. Image 40 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  41. Image 41 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  42. Image 42 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  43. Image 43 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  44. Image 44 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  45. Image 45 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  46. Image 46 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  47. Image 47 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  48. Image 48 For 5225 Ludlum Street
  49. Image 49 For 5225 Ludlum Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,295,000

Address: 5225 Ludlum Street, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Welcome to this stunning residence nested on 10 acres of serene land, surrounded by a charming ranch community.Mature trees framed the property, offering both privacy and natural beauty. It fixtures:Spacious layout with 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionalityMother in law suite perfect for extended family or guests, providing privacy and convenience.Chef's Kitchen newly renovated with high end appliances, granite countertop and ample storage and pantry.Electric Gate and Two cars garage with electric door for ease and security. Impact windows, new AC and new roofExpansive acreage with beautiful trees ideal for relaxation, recreation or equestrian pursuit 10 Acres, agriculture zoning! This property offers the best of country living with the comfort of modern upgrades. Located in great neighborhood, close by Christ Fellowship Church, excellent rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10539919 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5225 Ludlum Street
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $1,295,000
  • Price sqft: $385
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 3368
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Acreage: 10.00 acres
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lake (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 3 39 40 PALM CITY FARMS TRACT 46
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 033940000046000001
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5718 Bald Eagle Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,200,000.00 ($220.02 / sqft )

5718 Bald Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4.5BA solid concrete block home in the sought after gated community of Highlands Reserve. Over 4,300 sq ft with formal living & dining rooms, grand chef's kitchen, large family room, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099937
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1670 Prosperity Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,299,000.00 ($258.71 / sqft )

1670 Prosperity Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious multigenerational living in this well maintained coastal inspired home, nestled in a charming Key West style community of just 24 residences with inviting porches & a true neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152532
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Boatramp Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,489,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

4500 Boatramp Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind 5 acre jewel in desirable Palm City Farms, NO HOA! 3,602 sf CBS with METAL roof over all. Detached 900 sf 4+ car garage. Enjoy family time in your 40x20 enormous swimming pool with giant

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7877 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11168640
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Fenwick Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,175,000.00 ($222.62 / sqft )

4528 Fenwick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary, fully remodeled and expanded estate completed in 2022, Located in the prestigious, gated community of Piper's Landing Yacht & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5278 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005576
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1975 St Andrews Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,200,000.00 ($240.24 / sqft )

1975 St Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 6 bath estate in the prestigious Crane Creek community of Palm City, set on a private 2 3 acre wooded lot. This spacious home features high end finishes, a gourmet kit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26009132
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 Blue Daze Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,524,999.00 ($379.07 / sqft )

5211 Blue Daze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the gated community of Canopy Creek, set on an exceptional private preserve lot of over acre with peaceful natural views. This spacious two story layout is ideal for mult

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26018274
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin