Active
Property Photos
2201 9th Street 106
  1. Image 1 For 2201 9th Street 106
  2. Image 2 For 2201 9th Street 106
  3. Image 3 For 2201 9th Street 106
  4. Image 4 For 2201 9th Street 106
  5. Image 5 For 2201 9th Street 106
  6. Image 6 For 2201 9th Street 106
  7. Image 7 For 2201 9th Street 106
  8. Image 8 For 2201 9th Street 106
  9. Image 9 For 2201 9th Street 106
  10. Image 10 For 2201 9th Street 106
  11. Image 11 For 2201 9th Street 106
  12. Image 12 For 2201 9th Street 106
  13. Image 13 For 2201 9th Street 106
  14. Image 14 For 2201 9th Street 106
  15. Image 15 For 2201 9th Street 106
  16. Image 16 For 2201 9th Street 106
  17. Image 17 For 2201 9th Street 106
  18. Image 18 For 2201 9th Street 106
  19. Image 19 For 2201 9th Street 106
  20. Image 20 For 2201 9th Street 106
  21. Image 21 For 2201 9th Street 106
  22. Image 22 For 2201 9th Street 106
  23. Image 23 For 2201 9th Street 106
  24. Image 24 For 2201 9th Street 106
  25. Image 25 For 2201 9th Street 106
  26. Image 26 For 2201 9th Street 106
  27. Image 27 For 2201 9th Street 106
  28. Image 28 For 2201 9th Street 106
  29. Image 29 For 2201 9th Street 106
  30. Image 30 For 2201 9th Street 106
  31. Image 31 For 2201 9th Street 106
  32. Image 32 For 2201 9th Street 106
  33. Image 33 For 2201 9th Street 106
  34. Image 34 For 2201 9th Street 106
  35. Image 35 For 2201 9th Street 106
  36. Image 36 For 2201 9th Street 106
  37. Image 37 For 2201 9th Street 106
  38. Image 38 For 2201 9th Street 106
  39. Image 39 For 2201 9th Street 106
  40. Image 40 For 2201 9th Street 106
  41. Image 41 For 2201 9th Street 106
  42. Image 42 For 2201 9th Street 106
  43. Image 43 For 2201 9th Street 106
  44. Image 44 For 2201 9th Street 106
  45. Image 45 For 2201 9th Street 106
  46. Image 46 For 2201 9th Street 106
  47. Image 47 For 2201 9th Street 106
  48. Image 48 For 2201 9th Street 106
  49. Image 49 For 2201 9th Street 106
  50. Image 50 For 2201 9th Street 106
  51. Image 51 For 2201 9th Street 106
  52. Image 52 For 2201 9th Street 106
  53. Image 53 For 2201 9th Street 106
  54. Image 54 For 2201 9th Street 106
  55. Image 55 For 2201 9th Street 106
  56. Image 56 For 2201 9th Street 106
  57. Image 57 For 2201 9th Street 106
  58. Image 58 For 2201 9th Street 106
  59. Image 59 For 2201 9th Street 106
  60. Image 60 For 2201 9th Street 106
  61. Image 61 For 2201 9th Street 106
  62. Image 62 For 2201 9th Street 106
  63. Image 63 For 2201 9th Street 106
  64. Image 64 For 2201 9th Street 106
  65. Image 65 For 2201 9th Street 106
  66. Image 66 For 2201 9th Street 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 2201 9th Street 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Experience waterfront living in this sophisticated ground floor residence east of US 1, wide canal views from your private patio. Set within an impeccably maintained and peaceful community, the home offers effortless water access and a serene coastal ambiance. Just minutes from pristine beaches, upscale dining, and vibrant nightlife. A nearby park enhances the lifestyle with walking paths, tennis, pickleball, and a town pool. Washer/Dryer permitted. Pets Friendly. No fixed bridges. Community has dock space with no fixed bridges and just minutes to the Intracoastal Waterway, making it perfect for boaters. Located east of US1 in a quiet, well kept community with a newer roof, upgraded docks, private pool, gym, additional storage, and completed 50 year inspection, no assessments, low HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10540462 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2201 9th Street 106
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1500
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: SANTA BARBARA GARDENS CONDO UNIT 106 PER CDO BK/PG: 5085/620
  • Parcel Number: 494306BC0060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2501 14th Street 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,788.00 ($218.21 / sqft )

2501 14th Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, corner 2BR/2BA condo w/formal dining room that could be a 3rd bedroom. Great location close to the beach, shopping, dining, golf. Community Pool. Pet allowed w/restrictions.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012300
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 13, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,000.00

2508 Bay Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect place to get away and enjoy the endless prized views of the Hillsboro Inlet! Day and night this charming building offers some of the best views on the east coast of Florida. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10444298
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$285,000.00 ($359.85 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent right away, Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 weeks min. Affordable! Location, Location, Location! Pool right out front. Walk to the beach! Remodeled, New Kitchen with Wood Cabinets, Granite counter's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475320
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 637, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,750.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 637 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEA HAVEN condo located at a premium location right on the water WHAT A VIEW, 6TH FLOOR, WITH VIEWS OF ENDLES SUNSETS. property has a heated pool, grills downstairs near pool. 39 slip marina with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486540
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Riverside Drive 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$315,000.00 ($294.67 / sqft )

1505 Riverside Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo, 2 Bed/2 Bath retreat offering front row views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Watch boats glide by from the comfort of your patio, living room or bedroom, with stunning wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494593
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 14th Street 103 D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$348,000.00 ($416.77 / sqft )

2860 14th Street 103 D Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a private patio with direct access to the pool area and has been updated throughout. The community is situated across the canal from a wooded park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10498828
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway C302, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,777.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this beautifully designed home, you are greeted by a bright dining area adorned with light wood style flooring and a modern, open concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503191
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 910rp, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,999.00

777 Federal Highway 910rp Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living at Island Club!This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,143 sq ftmaking it the largest floor plan in the community. Thoughtfully updated and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway N405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,900.00

777 Federal Highway N405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 BR, 2 BA condo on the water in gated community The Island Club. On top level of 4 level bldg w great views of canal. It boasts screened balc w hurricane shutters, walk in MBR closet, kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522661
  2. Provided by Beaches MLS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$350,000.00

1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment, building across from the atlantic ocean. This condo is turnkey, substantially remodeled. 2bed/2bath, fully furnished & equipped. Impact windows & doors, tiles floors. Kitchen w/stain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523519
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info