Active
Property Photos
201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  1. Image 1 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  2. Image 2 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  3. Image 3 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  4. Image 4 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  5. Image 5 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  6. Image 6 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  7. Image 7 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  8. Image 8 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  9. Image 9 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  10. Image 10 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  11. Image 11 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  12. Image 12 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  13. Image 13 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  14. Image 14 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  15. Image 15 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  16. Image 16 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  17. Image 17 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  18. Image 18 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  19. Image 19 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  20. Image 20 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  21. Image 21 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  22. Image 22 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  23. Image 23 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  24. Image 24 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  25. Image 25 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  26. Image 26 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  27. Image 27 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  28. Image 28 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  29. Image 29 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  30. Image 30 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  31. Image 31 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  32. Image 32 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  33. Image 33 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  34. Image 34 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  35. Image 35 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  36. Image 36 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  37. Image 37 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  38. Image 38 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  39. Image 39 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  40. Image 40 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  41. Image 41 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  42. Image 42 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  43. Image 43 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  44. Image 44 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  45. Image 45 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  46. Image 46 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

Address: 201 Ocean Boulevard 202, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

1BR/1BA condo in Pompano Beach. 2 minute walk to beach & pier! Upgraded kitchen & newer cabinets, granite counters, luxury vinyl plank flooring & hurricane windows & doors. Motorized shades/fresh paint complete the interior updates. Pool views & sunny southern exposure with vibrant street scenery. 5 yr old roof, new generator, & new water heater. Heated pool area includes BBQ/picnic area & additional building amenities: extra storage/car wash station. Ground floor entry access: walk up one flight of stairs directly to unit. Completed building inspections & all assessments paid. Strong building reserves. New asphalt parking scheduled: Spring 2026. Immediate access to water taxi, pier fishing/waterfront dining. Can be rented after 2 years, with 2 month minimum lease. This is move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10544374 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Ocean Boulevard 202
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Lobby, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 581
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Storage, Other
  • Legal Description: GRANADA HOUSE CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS UNIT 202 PER CDO BK/PG: 3014/467
  • Parcel Number: 484331AE0100
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 122
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2501 14th Street 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,788.00 ($218.21 / sqft )

2501 14th Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, corner 2BR/2BA condo w/formal dining room that could be a 3rd bedroom. Great location close to the beach, shopping, dining, golf. Community Pool. Pet allowed w/restrictions.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012300
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 13, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,000.00

2508 Bay Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect place to get away and enjoy the endless prized views of the Hillsboro Inlet! Day and night this charming building offers some of the best views on the east coast of Florida. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10444298
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$285,000.00 ($359.85 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent right away, Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 weeks min. Affordable! Location, Location, Location! Pool right out front. Walk to the beach! Remodeled, New Kitchen with Wood Cabinets, Granite counter's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475320
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 637, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,750.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 637 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEA HAVEN condo located at a premium location right on the water WHAT A VIEW, 6TH FLOOR, WITH VIEWS OF ENDLES SUNSETS. property has a heated pool, grills downstairs near pool. 39 slip marina with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486540
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Riverside Drive 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$315,000.00 ($294.67 / sqft )

1505 Riverside Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo, 2 Bed/2 Bath retreat offering front row views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Watch boats glide by from the comfort of your patio, living room or bedroom, with stunning wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494593
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th St Causeway 121, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$265,500.00

2731 14th St Causeway 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location always 2 bedroom 2 bath ground floor condo in a 55 older community, minutes to the beach, fishing golf. this property is located in the heart of a destination city in North

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10495078
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 14th Street 103 D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$348,000.00 ($416.77 / sqft )

2860 14th Street 103 D Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a private patio with direct access to the pool area and has been updated throughout. The community is situated across the canal from a wooded park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10498828
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway C302, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,777.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this beautifully designed home, you are greeted by a bright dining area adorned with light wood style flooring and a modern, open concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503191
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 910rp, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,999.00

777 Federal Highway 910rp Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living at Island Club!This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,143 sq ftmaking it the largest floor plan in the community. Thoughtfully updated and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway N405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,900.00

777 Federal Highway N405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 BR, 2 BA condo on the water in gated community The Island Club. On top level of 4 level bldg w great views of canal. It boasts screened balc w hurricane shutters, walk in MBR closet, kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522661
  2. Provided by Beaches MLS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin