Active
Property Photos
1001 Riverside Drive 305
  1. Image 1 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  2. Image 2 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  3. Image 3 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  4. Image 4 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  5. Image 5 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  6. Image 6 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  7. Image 7 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  8. Image 8 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  9. Image 9 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  10. Image 10 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  11. Image 11 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  12. Image 12 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  13. Image 13 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  14. Image 14 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  15. Image 15 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  16. Image 16 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  17. Image 17 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  18. Image 18 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  19. Image 19 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  20. Image 20 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  21. Image 21 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  22. Image 22 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  23. Image 23 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  24. Image 24 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  25. Image 25 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  26. Image 26 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  27. Image 27 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  28. Image 28 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  29. Image 29 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  30. Image 30 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  31. Image 31 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  32. Image 32 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  33. Image 33 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  34. Image 34 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  35. Image 35 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  36. Image 36 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  37. Image 37 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  38. Image 38 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  39. Image 39 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  40. Image 40 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  41. Image 41 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  42. Image 42 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  43. Image 43 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  44. Image 44 For 1001 Riverside Drive 305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $270,000

Address: 1001 Riverside Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Wake up to shimmering water views and embrace the ultimate Southeast Florida lifestyle in this charming one bedroom, one bath waterfront Condo that is being offered as a complete package including, furniture, dishes, linens, etc. Unpack your bags and hit the beach on your first day! Enjoy the beautiful sunsets from your open balcony! Perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway where you can park at your Condo and walk to the beach or jump on the Pompano Circuit. The FREE public transportation option that transports riders through service areas which include: Pompano Beachfront, Fishing Pier, Harbor Pier, Beach Hotels, Downtown Shopping, Restaurants & more. Riders can quickly and easily get to where they want to go in Pompano Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10545279 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1001 Riverside Drive 305
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2100
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: FAIRBANKS COURT CONDO UNIT 305 PER CDO BK/PG: 12949/497
  • Parcel Number: 484330DM0220
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2501 14th Street 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,788.00 ($218.21 / sqft )

2501 14th Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, corner 2BR/2BA condo w/formal dining room that could be a 3rd bedroom. Great location close to the beach, shopping, dining, golf. Community Pool. Pet allowed w/restrictions.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012300
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 13, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,000.00

2508 Bay Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect place to get away and enjoy the endless prized views of the Hillsboro Inlet! Day and night this charming building offers some of the best views on the east coast of Florida. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10444298
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$285,000.00 ($359.85 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent right away, Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 weeks min. Affordable! Location, Location, Location! Pool right out front. Walk to the beach! Remodeled, New Kitchen with Wood Cabinets, Granite counter's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475320
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Federal Highway 1019, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$259,900.00

801 Federal Highway 1019 Virtual Tour More Like This

Concrete and painting of building for certification is complete, assessment paid in full by seller!!Great Reserves !!! This spacious condo offers a versatile living space, The expansive living room a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10489748
  2. Provided by Metro Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Riverside Drive 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$315,000.00 ($294.67 / sqft )

1505 Riverside Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo, 2 Bed/2 Bath retreat offering front row views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Watch boats glide by from the comfort of your patio, living room or bedroom, with stunning wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494593
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th St Causeway 121, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$265,500.00

2731 14th St Causeway 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location always 2 bedroom 2 bath ground floor condo in a 55 older community, minutes to the beach, fishing golf. this property is located in the heart of a destination city in North

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10495078
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Ocean Boulevard 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$248,788.00 ($310.99 / sqft )

301 Ocean Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal living in nassau house. This stunning 1 bed/1 bath condo in pompano beach, just steps from the ocean. Featuring an open, sun filled floor plan, this home is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10496251
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 910rp, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,999.00

777 Federal Highway 910rp Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living at Island Club!This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,143 sq ftmaking it the largest floor plan in the community. Thoughtfully updated and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 14th Street 306b, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$245,000.00 ($370.09 / sqft )

2850 14th Street 306b Virtual Tour More Like This

This one bedroom, one bathroom unit is fully renovated with new impact doors and windows, new cabinet soft drawers, modern quartz countertop and stainless steel appliances, new fully tiled bathroom. I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514604
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway N405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,900.00

777 Federal Highway N405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 BR, 2 BA condo on the water in gated community The Island Club. On top level of 4 level bldg w great views of canal. It boasts screened balc w hurricane shutters, walk in MBR closet, kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522661
  2. Provided by Beaches MLS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin