Active
Property Photos
405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  1. Image 1 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  2. Image 2 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  3. Image 3 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  4. Image 4 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  5. Image 5 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  6. Image 6 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  7. Image 7 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  8. Image 8 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  9. Image 9 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  10. Image 10 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  11. Image 11 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  12. Image 12 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  13. Image 13 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  14. Image 14 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  15. Image 15 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  16. Image 16 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  17. Image 17 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  18. Image 18 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  19. Image 19 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  20. Image 20 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  21. Image 21 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  22. Image 22 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  23. Image 23 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  24. Image 24 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  25. Image 25 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  26. Image 26 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  27. Image 27 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  28. Image 28 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  29. Image 29 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  30. Image 30 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  31. Image 31 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  32. Image 32 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  33. Image 33 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  34. Image 34 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  35. Image 35 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Across the street from the beach! Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 baths furnished & available on a yearly basis only. Nice view of the Intracoastal waterway, large balcony. Professionally cleaned apartment including the carpets. Large walk in closet & huge eat in kitchen. Amenities include 24 hour security, covered parking, newly renovated gym, heated pool, tiki huts & BBQ area. Shops, restaurants & fishing pier within walking distance. Also within walking distance is the fairly new playground with beautiful equipment that delight all the kids! Please provide legible copy of ID, last 3 pay stubs, credit report with score & background check as well as the completely filled out attached Tenant Application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10549241 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 405 Ocean Boulevard 1225
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen
  • Legal Description: PARLIAMENT HOUSE CONDO UNIT 1225 PER CDO BK/PG: 4235/770
  • Parcel Number: 484331bc2830
  • Unit Number: 1225
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795.00

1200 Hibiscus Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach and Pompano pier from this 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath spacious condo. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555629
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th St Causeway 331, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,950.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2731 14th St Causeway 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

The building has gone through a complete transformation. Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 1.2 bath for rent, 55 older property, walk to the ocean, restaurants, nightlife. garden view active community,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015499
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 114, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,900.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

2508 Bay Drive 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy move in process: background check. First month and security deposit. Best price for the location don't miss out on this opportunity! furniture included but it can be taken out if you want to b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144014
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1439 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,800.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

1439 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome To Paradise! Beach Access Just Across The Street. Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath On The Second Floor, Screened Balcony, Excellent Pool Area. Available May 1St December 31st.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008208
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,975.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS, SPACIOUS ALL UPDATED AND FURNISHED. ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE BEACH. WALK TO RESTAURANTS, SHOPS AND MORE. CALL FOR A SHOWING TODAY!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016796
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 14th Street Causeway, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,950.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2350 14th Street Causeway Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024537
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Ocean Boulevard 310, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,895.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1421 Ocean Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION NICE CONDO WITH PRIVATE GATED BEACH ACCESS! Extra large balcony with NEW impact glass sliding doors from living room and bedroom tile throughout walk in closet remodeled kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 824 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532391
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway Ph 4, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,750.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway Ph 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Club boasts a year round resort style atmosphere encompassing over 5 acres of lush tropical landscaping. Amenities include 24 hour manned security, 2 heated pools, sauna, hot tub, function hall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535688
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Ocean Boulevard 1416, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,250.00

525 Ocean Boulevard 1416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Anual or seasonal turnkey & furnished condo unit with amazing ocean and intracoastal breathtaking views, right on north ocean blvd steps to the ocean, sand beach, fishing pier, restaurants & entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10537981
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 507, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced reduced! Call before it's gone. Great opportunity to live by the beach at an affordable price. The unit is well kept and has an updated bathroom and hurricane impact windows and door to the pat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543238
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin