Active
Property Photos
2731 14th St Causeway 331
  1. Image 1 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  2. Image 2 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  3. Image 3 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  4. Image 4 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  5. Image 5 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  6. Image 6 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  7. Image 7 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  8. Image 8 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  9. Image 9 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  10. Image 10 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  11. Image 11 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  12. Image 12 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  13. Image 13 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  14. Image 14 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  15. Image 15 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  16. Image 16 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  17. Image 17 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  18. Image 18 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  19. Image 19 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  20. Image 20 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  21. Image 21 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  22. Image 22 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  23. Image 23 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  24. Image 24 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  25. Image 25 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  26. Image 26 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  27. Image 27 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  28. Image 28 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  29. Image 29 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  30. Image 30 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  31. Image 31 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  32. Image 32 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  33. Image 33 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  34. Image 34 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  35. Image 35 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  36. Image 36 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  37. Image 37 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  38. Image 38 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  39. Image 39 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  40. Image 40 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  41. Image 41 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  42. Image 42 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  43. Image 43 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  44. Image 44 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  45. Image 45 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  46. Image 46 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  47. Image 47 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  48. Image 48 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  49. Image 49 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  50. Image 50 For 2731 14th St Causeway 331
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

Address: 2731 14th St Causeway 331, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

The building has gone through a complete transformation. Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 1.2 bath for rent, 55 older property, walk to the ocean, restaurants, nightlife. garden view active community,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015499 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2731 14th St Causeway 331
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 710
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest, Loading Space(s), Permit Required
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gas Heat, Gunite, Heated
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Other
  • Legal Description: GARDEN-AIRE VILLAGE SEA HAVEN PART 2 CONDO BLDG B UNIT 331 PER CDO BK/PG: 4349/384
  • Parcel Number: 484330af0530
  • Unit Number: 331
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795.00

1200 Hibiscus Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach and Pompano pier from this 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath spacious condo. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555629
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 114, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,900.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

2508 Bay Drive 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy move in process: background check. First month and security deposit. Best price for the location don't miss out on this opportunity! furniture included but it can be taken out if you want to b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144014
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1439 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1439 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome To Paradise! Beach Access Just Across The Street. Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath On The Second Floor, Screened Balcony, Excellent Pool Area. Available May 1St December 31st.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008208
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,975.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS, SPACIOUS ALL UPDATED AND FURNISHED. ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE BEACH. WALK TO RESTAURANTS, SHOPS AND MORE. CALL FOR A SHOWING TODAY!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016796
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 14th Street Causeway, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,950.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2350 14th Street Causeway Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024537
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 218, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,300.00

1501 Ocean Boulevard 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live at the beach!! Cute clean cozy 1 br 1 and a half bath unit great pool area with bbq pets okwalk across the street to the beach! Pets allowed fully furnished unit available march 15 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531651
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Ocean Boulevard 310, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,895.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1421 Ocean Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION NICE CONDO WITH PRIVATE GATED BEACH ACCESS! Extra large balcony with NEW impact glass sliding doors from living room and bedroom tile throughout walk in closet remodeled kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 824 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532391
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Ocean Boulevard 1416, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,250.00

525 Ocean Boulevard 1416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Anual or seasonal turnkey & furnished condo unit with amazing ocean and intracoastal breathtaking views, right on north ocean blvd steps to the ocean, sand beach, fishing pier, restaurants & entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10537981
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 507, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced reduced! Call before it's gone. Great opportunity to live by the beach at an affordable price. The unit is well kept and has an updated bathroom and hurricane impact windows and door to the pat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543238
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,300.00

305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to live by the beach at an affordable price. The unit is well kept and has an updated bathroom and kitchen, tile throughout and hurricane impact windows and door to the patio. Can be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548318
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin