Active
Property Photos
777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  1. Image 1 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  2. Image 2 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  3. Image 3 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  4. Image 4 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  5. Image 5 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  6. Image 6 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  7. Image 7 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  8. Image 8 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  9. Image 9 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  10. Image 10 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  11. Image 11 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  12. Image 12 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  13. Image 13 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  14. Image 14 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  15. Image 15 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  16. Image 16 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  17. Image 17 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  18. Image 18 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  19. Image 19 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  20. Image 20 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  21. Image 21 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  22. Image 22 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  23. Image 23 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  24. Image 24 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  25. Image 25 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  26. Image 26 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  27. Image 27 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  28. Image 28 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  29. Image 29 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  30. Image 30 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  31. Image 31 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  32. Image 32 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  33. Image 33 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  34. Image 34 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  35. Image 35 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  36. Image 36 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  37. Image 37 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  38. Image 38 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  39. Image 39 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  40. Image 40 For 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995

Address: 777 Federal Highway Penthouse, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Reduced to rent quickly! Amazing penthouse condo! Enjoy spectacular views from your balcony & all windows! Watch sunsets over the canals of pompano beach. Luxurious guard gated community with 'manicured' grounds. Customizable floor plan with unique sliding panel doors create a 2nd bedroom/office or extra large living room. Convenient location on federal hwy. Must have credit score over 650. Living here is like being on vacation year round, tiki huts, pool to rival nice resorts, hot tub, ping pong, billiard room, gym with modern equipment & sauna! Regular social events at the clubhouse, bbq area, shuffleboard, putting green, fire pit, etc.... All tile floors make it easy to keep clean. Condo is freshly painted all white. Ideal bachelor/bachelorette pad enjoy spectacular, romantic views from your balcony at this nw facing corner penthouse condo watch sunsets over the canals of pompano beach. Luxurious guard gated community with manicured grounds. Customizable floor plan with unique sliding panel doors create a 2nd bedroom/office or extra large living room. Ultra convenient location on federal hwy. Must have credit score over 650. Living here is like being on vacation year round, tiki huts, pool to rival nice resorts, hot tub, ping pong, billiard room, gym with modern equipment & a sauna! Regular social events at the clubhouse, bbq area, shuffleboard, putting green, fire pit, etc.... All tile floors make it easy to keep clean. Condo has been freshly painted all white.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10549957 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 777 Federal Highway Penthouse
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND CLUB 2 CONDO UNIT ROYAL PALM PH 16C
  • Parcel Number: 494306ba1570
  • Unit Number: Penthouse 16
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795.00

1200 Hibiscus Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach and Pompano pier from this 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath spacious condo. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555629
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th St Causeway 331, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,950.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2731 14th St Causeway 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

The building has gone through a complete transformation. Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 1.2 bath for rent, 55 older property, walk to the ocean, restaurants, nightlife. garden view active community,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015499
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 114, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,900.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

2508 Bay Drive 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy move in process: background check. First month and security deposit. Best price for the location don't miss out on this opportunity! furniture included but it can be taken out if you want to b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144014
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1439 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,800.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

1439 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome To Paradise! Beach Access Just Across The Street. Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath On The Second Floor, Screened Balcony, Excellent Pool Area. Available May 1St December 31st.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008208
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,975.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS, SPACIOUS ALL UPDATED AND FURNISHED. ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE BEACH. WALK TO RESTAURANTS, SHOPS AND MORE. CALL FOR A SHOWING TODAY!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016796
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 14th Street Causeway, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,950.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2350 14th Street Causeway Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024537
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 218, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,300.00

1501 Ocean Boulevard 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live at the beach!! Cute clean cozy 1 br 1 and a half bath unit great pool area with bbq walk across the street to the beach! Pets allowed fully furnished unit available june 15 2026 for a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531651
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Ocean Boulevard 310, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,895.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1421 Ocean Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION NICE CONDO WITH PRIVATE GATED BEACH ACCESS! Extra large balcony with NEW impact glass sliding doors from living room and bedroom tile throughout walk in closet remodeled kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 824 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532391
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Ocean Boulevard 1416, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,250.00

525 Ocean Boulevard 1416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Anual or seasonal turnkey & furnished condo unit with amazing ocean and intracoastal breathtaking views, right on north ocean blvd steps to the ocean, sand beach, fishing pier, restaurants & entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10537981
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 507, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced reduced! Call before it's gone. Great opportunity to live by the beach at an affordable price. The unit is well kept and has an updated bathroom and hurricane impact windows and door to the pat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543238
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin