Active
Property Photos
153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  1. Image 1 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  2. Image 2 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  3. Image 3 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  4. Image 4 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  5. Image 5 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  6. Image 6 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  7. Image 7 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  8. Image 8 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  9. Image 9 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  10. Image 10 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  11. Image 11 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  12. Image 12 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  13. Image 13 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  14. Image 14 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  15. Image 15 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  16. Image 16 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  17. Image 17 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  18. Image 18 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  19. Image 19 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  20. Image 20 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  21. Image 21 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  22. Image 22 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  23. Image 23 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  24. Image 24 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  25. Image 25 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  26. Image 26 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  27. Image 27 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  28. Image 28 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  29. Image 29 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  30. Image 30 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  31. Image 31 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  32. Image 32 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  33. Image 33 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  34. Image 34 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  35. Image 35 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  36. Image 36 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  37. Image 37 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  38. Image 38 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  39. Image 39 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  40. Image 40 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  41. Image 41 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  42. Image 42 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  43. Image 43 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  44. Image 44 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  45. Image 45 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  46. Image 46 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  47. Image 47 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  48. Image 48 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  49. Image 49 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  50. Image 50 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  51. Image 51 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  52. Image 52 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  53. Image 53 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  54. Image 54 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
  55. Image 55 For 153 Seabreeze  2503-s
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300,000

Address: 153 Seabreeze 2503-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Residence 2503 at Selene, Fort Lauderdales newest luxury Oceanfront address. Steps to Fort Lauderdale Beach's white sands & the Intracoastal Waterway, minutes to downtown & the Airport. Situated on the 25th floor, this sought after Brandeis floor plan offers sweeping Intracoastal & Downtown skyline vistas, along with spectacular sunset views from everyroom; the living room, owners suite, & guest suite. Features a bright, open concept layout with soaring ceilings and floor to ceiling glass that fills the home with natural light & high end finishes throughout. Redefines resort style living with 5 star amenities including an oceanfront pool deck, state of the art fitness center & yoga studios, club lounge, private theater, golf and game simulator, Beach Service & 24/7 concierge service.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10551781 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 153 Seabreeze 2503-s
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $2,300,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4253
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Other
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: SELENE CONDO UNIT 1803 SOUTH BUILDING PER CDO CIN #: 120457126
  • Parcel Number: 504201DF1880
  • Unit Number: 2503-S
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,700,000.00 ($1,493.36 / sqft )

525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a resort residence not committed to the four seasons. Incredible four seasons turn key furnished residence, sixteenth floor, resort residence with 1 bedroom and den(converted 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10482307
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,295,000.00

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paramount Residence 605 on Fort Lauderdale Beach is a true dream, with breathtaking beach, ocean and city views! This 3 bed (all ensuite), 3.5 bath condo offers unparalleled oceanfront luxury with ela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10492014
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Intracoastal Drive 801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,695,000.00 ($644.74 / sqft )

920 Intracoastal Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Aquablu a boutique 35 unit condo blt 2018 | 17 floors & 3 units per floor. #801 residence is 3200 sq ft north through corner with east west views. Ocean view is protected by bonnet house. Designer upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4180 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10520545
  2. Provided by Florida Luxurious Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,750,000.00

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Command the Very Best Ocean, Intracoastal, and City views from this rare highest floor SW CORNER residence available, where soaring ceilings and a private foyer entrance create true exclusivity. From

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10520699
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,200,000.00

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Standout opportunity at Paramount Fort Lauderdale. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath beachfront residence delivers luxury, views, and lifestyle with exceptional pricing flexibility. Offering approx. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10533888
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Seabreeze Boulevard 2503-e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,599,000.00 ($1,276.52 / sqft )

151 Seabreeze Boulevard 2503-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Own the TOP FLOOR CORNER RESIDENCE at Selene, Fort Lauderdale Beach's newest development. This desirable TURNKEY Home offers Breathtaking Views of the Ocean, Intracoastal, & City from its elevated pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537254
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 504-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,195,000.00 ($732.64 / sqft )

153 Seabreeze Boulevard 504-s Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 3 bath oceanfront residence with rare oversized 1,300 square foot terrace and just under 3,000 total square feet at Selene Oceanfront Residences, Fort Lauderdale Beach's newest premier luxury t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542298
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Federal Highway 804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,149,000.00 ($887.28 / sqft )

1180 Federal Highway 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Waterfront Luxury at RIVA. Enjoy breathtaking river and ocean views from the highly desirable 04 floor plan. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features en suite bathrooms in every

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543385
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 704, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,100,000.00

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated oceanfront living at Paramount, where luxury meets lifestyle. This stunning residence offers an unparalleled coastal experience in one of Fort Lauderdales most coveted addresses. F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544140
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,150,000.00

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this impeccably upgraded, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2.5 bath luxury residence in a premier full service building with direct beach access. Featuring a coveted so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544941
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin