Active
Property Photos
1060 Cascade Drive
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 1060 Cascade Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 1060 Cascade Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3BD/2BTH home with a 2 car garage, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living. Step inside to an open floor plan filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the modern kitchen, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a center island, ideal for everyday meals or entertaining. The private primary suite provides a true retreat, featuring dual sinks, a walk in closet, and a glass enclosed shower. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room, window blinds throughout, and a screened porch perfect for hosting guests or enjoying Florida evenings. Ideally located in Davenport, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, making it an excellent choice for both everyday living and entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6338251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1060 Cascade Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2058
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 259
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1506.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 15.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ASTONIA - PHASE 2 & 3 PB 192 PGS 27-41 LOT 341
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-22-706097-003410
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$349,900.00 ($124.61 / sqft )

1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and thoughtfully designed two story home, perfect for comfortable family living. Featuring three bedrooms on the second floor and an additional flex room or home office on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tessa Merrouane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Freedom Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($115.28 / sqft )

885 Freedom Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 2,500 square feet of living space in the heart of Davenport! With a NEW ROOF, LOW HOA, NO CDD, and a fully fenced back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146530
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Eagleview Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$346,000.00 ($75.65 / sqft )

167 Eagleview Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Where life feels different from the very first moment, Beautiful two story home with lake views and desirable south facing exposure, allowing abundant natural light throughout the day. Built with conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4574 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147000
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sarayen Salloum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

433 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5 Bedrooms | Private Pool | No Rear Neighbors | Major Updates Done | Short Term Rental OK Welcome in! Big ticket items are already handled. 2022 A/C, n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148758
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Adriana Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Captain Hook Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($139.89 / sqft )

165 Captain Hook Way Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL HOME, ideal as a short term rental investment or primary residence! This home features a BRAND NEW ROOF (2025) with SOLAR PANELS, offering significant year round energ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958942
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Gina Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$339,900.00 ($114.44 / sqft )

225 Gina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom home built in 2021, offering 2,522 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960164
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Knollwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$348,000.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

1138 Knollwood Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE IMPROVEMENT OF A LIFETIME!!!! SHORT SALE!!! Ready to move in. Up for sale or trade is a nicely updated and maintained home. Located in the gated sub division of Sunset Ridge. We h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6241286
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$345,000.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330032
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$333,000.00 ($97.48 / sqft )

196 Taft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 196 Taft Drive in Davenport a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home in the desirable Northridge Estates offering nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, exceptional value, and un

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338608
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marlon Smith LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin