Active
Property Photos
573 Neumann Village Court
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

Address: 573 Neumann Village Court, OCOEE, FL 34761

Description

Enjoy this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable community of The Villages of West Oaks. Sitting on a spacious acre corner lot, this property offers extra outdoor space perfect for entertaining or relaxing. This home features a convenient split floor plan, a large kitchen with upgraded cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and tile flooring throughout the entire houseno carpet at all! The roof was newly installed in March 2024, giving the new homeowner peace of mind. Additionally, the washer and dryer are from 2024, and the exterior of the home was freshly painted in July 2024, adding to the property's curb appeal and move in readiness. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home, or an investment property, this is the opportunity youve been waiting for. The location is unbeatablewalking distance to West Oaks Mall and just a short drive to hospitals, medical clinics, restaurants, shopping centers, and major highways. Dont waitschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6341136 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 573 Neumann Village Court
  • Viewed: 267
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2103
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 253
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1594.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • School Elementary: Ocoee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Cambridge Village
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE VILLAGE 50/66 LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-22-28-1154-00-010
  • Views: 267
  • Zoning Code: PUD-LD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 622 Palomas Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$480,000.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

622 Palomas Avenue More Like This

Come enjoy all the shops, activities, exploration etc.. that is downtown Ocoee! Large open concept home just a short walk away from Ocoee elementary and middle school as well as all the festivals and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111339
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Rachel Gourley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Merlot Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

430 Merlot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed single story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering an impressive 2,460 sq ft of living space and 3,251 sq ft total area. Built with durabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143888
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 Muller Oak Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761
$488,000.00 ($177.58 / sqft )

2932 Muller Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, stylish, and perfectly locatedwelcome to your dream home! This stunning 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2194 sq ft home in Ocoee is waiting just for you! As you arrive, the spacious driveway, manic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306027
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Reshma Rampersaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Eagle Run Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$450,000.00 ($151.21 / sqft )

1105 Eagle Run Way Virtual Tour More Like This

QUICK CLOSE on this former MODEL home. Priced to Sell. Bring all offers for this move in ready home. A rare find in the gated community of Spring Lake Reserve where modern living meets timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343978
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gislene Moorman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($132.77 / sqft )

2430 Laurel Blossom Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AGAIN .... Welcome to this beautiful and spacious residence perfectly situated in the desirable community of Ocoee, Florida. Offering an impressive five bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351037
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Donna Sheppard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2466 Anacostia Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$470,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

2466 Anacostia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2466 Anacostia Avea spacious, beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home set in one of Ocoees most desirable family friendly neighborhoods, perfectly positioned directly acro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360238
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  3. Contact Roman Tatum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2196 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$449,900.00 ($109.49 / sqft )

2196 Laurel Blossom Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom 4 bath 2 story home located in the forest trails neighborhood off clarcona ocoee road. Home backs to woods and then the west orange trail. New roof in 2025. Two new hvac syst

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Suzi Molasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Lancer Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$450,000.00 ($150.91 / sqft )

774 Lancer Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellers with a HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to 774 Lancer Circle, a beautifully maintained home located on an oversized corner lot in a sought after lakefront community on Starke Lake. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366871
  2. Provided by VALIANT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lou Forges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Aspenridge Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$414,900.00 ($157.28 / sqft )

1918 Aspenridge Court Reduced More Like This

This move in ready home is in good condition and offers strong value in todays market. Featuring a spacious 4/3 layout and a functional two car garage, it delivers convenience and versatility for a wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377202
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Alder Berry Boulevard, OCOEE, FL 34761
$425,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

2850 Alder Berry Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! LIKE NEW TWO STORY SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN ARDEN PARK NORTH! This gorgeous single family home is located at the Arden Park North Community, directly off the famous West Orange Trail,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382304
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin