Active
Property Photos
411 Boxwood Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,900

Address: 411 Boxwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Price Reduction! Stunning remodeled pool home in golf course community not in the age restricted area. From the moment you step inside, you will notice that everything is brand new. The kitchen features all new 42 inch cabinetry, new quartz countertops, and new stainless steel appliances, opening seamlessly into the main living space, perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Brand new luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the entire home, creating a clean and modern feel. All three bathrooms have been completely rebuilt with brand new vanities topped with quartz countertops, floor to ceiling tile in the showers, seamless glass shower doors, updated fixtures, modern shower systems, and ceiling fans. The home also features fresh interior and exterior paint, new insulation, and updated finishes throughout. Every detail has been thoughtfully redone. If you moved to Florida for the outdoors, this home delivers. An expansive covered lanai creates the perfect setting for dinners and BBQs while family and friends enjoy the beautiful private pool. The entire property is fully fenced for added privacy, and the large screened in porch enhances Floridas signature indoor outdoor lifestyle, comfortable and private year round. Situated within a secure golf course community, this fully renovated, move in ready home offers a rare opportunity for buyers seeking quality, privacy, and modern upgrades throughout. Homes where everything is this new are hard to find. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6375912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 411 Boxwood Drive
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3367
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2519.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Association Phone: 877-988-3782
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: THE FOREST AT RIDGEWOOD PB 94 PGS 24 THRU 26 LYING IN SECS 28 29 32 & 33 TWP 26 RGE 27 LOT 20 & INT IN COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-28-706440-000200
  • Views: 89
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106816
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brian Carboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$574,999.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

4328 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

REPRICED TO SELL! TURNKEY INVESTMENT WITH SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Fully furnished and income ready 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Solterra Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111297
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Sugarwood Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$559,990.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

1003 Sugarwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Creative financing options availablemaking this opportunity even more accessible for the right buyer. Back on the market and priced below appraised value after financing fell throughthis is a rare

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125361
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Malique Roberson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Cascade Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

1016 Cascade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning two story Florida residence features TWO SPACIOUS MASTER SUITESone on the main level and another upstairsmaking it perfect for multigenerational living or acc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128698
  2. Provided by TOP 7 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milicen Pacheco-Laverde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$494,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

5505 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140112
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Xayra Olivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$464,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

380 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity !!! Home recently construction 2023, Beautiful Property in great Location in Aviana Resort ( Gate Community), 20 minutes from Disney Word, 35 minutes from Orlando International Air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141682
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Maryuri Castro Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin